Folders |
2017 Results - Texas AandM High School Indoor ClassicPublished by
Results: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2017 08:43 PM
Texas A&M High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2017 to 1/7/2017
Gilliam Indoor Track
Texas A&M - College Station TX
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National: * 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.46 1/7/2012 Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelcie Simmons SR Team Quest 7.52q 19
2 Symone Mason SR South Dade E 7.55q 13
3 Alexis Brown SR flash 7.57q 24
4 Shelby Smith SR Unattached 7.61q 24
5 Alia Holmes Unattached 7.64q 5 7.631
6 Sha'Carri Richardson Nitro 7.64q 28 7.636
7 Kailei Collins Track Housto 7.69q 28 7.681
8 Alyssa Gridiron North Texas 7.69q 4 7.689
9 Essance Sample Track Housto 7.70q 6 7.692
10 Sydney Washington SR Xtreme Force 7.70q 2 7.694
11 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 7.71q 3
12 Kennedy Gamble Track Housto 7.72q 15
13 Julia Madubuike SR mckinneytrac 7.73q 16
14 Ja'Leesa GIles Lancaster Li 7.75q 9
15 Virginia Kerley SR CS Sprinters 7.76q 2 7.752
16 Daja Gordon SR MadFrogs 7.76q 16 7.756
17 Anayah Washington Team Quest 7.76 12 7.760
18 Kelly Rowe SR NTC Elite 7.77 27
19 Payge Side SR NTC Elite 7.78 33
20 Rachel Hall Track Housto 7.79 21 7.782
21 Taylor Blackshier SR Unattached 7.79 15 7.785
22 Cecily Edwards Team Quest 7.79 35 7.786
23 Taylor Watson FKElite 7.82 23 7.811
24 Victoria Neville SR Team Quest 7.82 29 7.817
25 Shaniya Williams SR South Dade E 7.83 29
26 Rosaline Effiong SR NTC Elite 7.84 10
27 Jazmyn Shumaker Unattached 7.85 3 7.841
27 Taylor Coleman Unattached 7.85 24 7.841
27 Camille Dickson Xceleration 7.85 13 7.841
30 Jada Laye SO Dynamite 7.86 7
31 Tianna Randle Track Housto 7.87 11 7.862
32 Jayla Hollis SO NTC Elite 7.87 25 7.863
33 Morgan Burks-MaGee SR NTC Elite 7.87 28 7.868
34 Taylor Tolen SR Jackrabbits 7.88 32
35 Shante Robinson Evo Track Cl 7.89 22 7.881
36 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson Prototype 7.89 25 7.883
37 Aliyah Trotter SR Unattached 7.90 12
38 Bailey Lear JR D2R 7.91 14 7.901
39 Taila Fagan Track Housto 7.91 32 7.905
40 Alexis Cokes SR NTC Elite 7.91 8 7.907
41 Sadi Giles JR Jackrabbits 7.91 33 7.909
42 Alexandria McFarland SR Central Texa 7.92 17 7.911
43 Karrington Lewis SR Jackrabbits 7.92 5 7.917
44 Mya Lloyd SR Texas Storm 7.92 7 7.918
45 Caira Pettway CS Sprinters 7.95 35 7.945
46 Daneisha Woodside Trinity Elit 7.95 27 7.949
47 Maya Evans JR Unattached 7.96 30 7.951
48 Tori Hardy SR NTC Elite 7.96 35 7.952
49 Shakyra Garnett SR South Dade E 7.96 25 7.960
50 daja dade Team Quest 7.97 12 7.962
51 Javlyn Cameron Track Housto 7.97 13 7.963
52 Jade Neal Inner Circle 7.97 31 7.967
53 Wreagan Taylor JR Unattached 7.98 34 7.976
53 Taylor Higgs NTC Elite 7.98 1 7.976
55 Ariele Adams Track Housto 7.98 19 7.979
56 KATTIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 7.98 23 7.980
57 Sarah White SR Texas Cyclon 7.99 9
58 Taylor Armstrong SO Lancaster Li 8.02 26
59 Jasmine Darden San Antonio 8.03 1 8.021
60 Maya Kelly SR Wings 8.03 25 8.025
61 Kiana Cleveland SR Super S.T.A. 8.03 14 8.027
62 Chelsy Cole Team Quest 8.03 31 8.028
63 Kianna Stevens SR Wings 8.05 14 8.046
64 Caila Williams Team Quest 8.05 31 8.048
65 Camri Austin SR MadFrogs 8.05 9 8.050
66 Christian Tudman SR Pink Panther 8.06 9
67 Kyla Glenn Unattached 8.07 15
68 A'Nia Diggs SR Jackrabbits 8.08 10 8.072
69 Jordyn Crayton SR X/Factor Per 8.08 12 8.073
70 Robyn Brooks SR Furosity Tra 8.09 18 8.083
71 Hailey Murdica Evo Track Cl 8.09 14 8.085
72 Kala Whitaker Track Housto 8.10 8 8.093
72 Mikia Jordan SR Aledo 8.10 35 8.093
74 ARIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 8.10 28 8.094
75 Kaila Hall Whitehouse-t 8.11 22 8.105
76 Crystal Gilmore SR Unattached 8.11 3 8.110
77 ZHORA JACKSON Westside Bap 8.12 21
78 Peace Ossai SR Unattached 8.13 11
79 Brooke Givens mckinneytrac 8.14 26 8.134
80 Nyana Wright NTC Elite 8.14 11 8.137
81 Matiya Long Nitro 8.14 35 8.140
82 Calah Singleton SR Team Quest 8.15 23 8.144
83 Camille Rutherford After Burner 8.15 10 8.145
84 Avonti Holt Tampa Trailb 8.15 17 8.146
85 Jadah Walker Heavenly Tra 8.15 22 8.147
85 Tyana Conway SR Northside St 8.15 9 8.147
87 Joi Morgan SO Girls with g 8.15 7 8.150
88 Kendall Johnson flash 8.16 22 8.154
89 Jacie Droddy SO Unattached 8.16 3 8.155
90 ALLISON WARREN SR Westside Bap 8.16 18 8.156
91 Braejah Washington Lancaster Li 8.18 9
92 Shauntel Frye SR Team Xtreme 8.19 14
93 Alexandria Davis SR Team Xtreme 8.20 10
94 Savannah Redmond Team Quest 8.21 13 8.204
95 Madison Boutte SR Unattached 8.21 34 8.209
96 Octavyia Williams Flight Gold 8.21 22 8.210
97 Trinity Washington Team Quest 8.22 26 8.213
98 Zarrey Sams Track Housto 8.22 13 8.216
99 Jaida Price SR Unattached 8.22 11 8.220
100 Brianna Gilchrist JR Team Xtreme 8.23 13 8.223
101 Chassity Johnson SO NTC Elite 8.23 30 8.224
102 Jaelynn williams SR Team Quest 8.23 6 8.225
102 Hannah Benken JR Xceleration 8.23 16 8.225
104 Tia Murray SR TexasHurrica 8.23 21 8.226
105 Amaya Brown SO Unattached 8.23 1 8.228
106 Zskaira Williams JR Unattached 8.24 2
107 Taylor Wright Illinois Sho 8.25 29 8.241
108 Bryanna Hernandez mckinneytrac 8.25 11 8.242
109 Shauntezz-marie Austin SR MY STARS TC 8.25 18 8.243
110 Amyre Ellis SR Action Elite 8.25 3 8.249
111 Tia Andrews Track Housto 8.26 8 8.253
112 Leah Adams SO Unattached 8.26 17 8.255
113 Tia Baker Flight Gold 8.26 33 8.256
114 Cailey Montgomery JR Richmond Gol 8.27 6
115 Dayja Brown JR Unattached 8.28 20 8.273
116 Rebecca Lampin JR Whitehouse 8.28 17 8.275
117 Asia Hodge SR A Running St 8.28 4 8.278
117 Hanniyah Roberson SR Unattached 8.28 16 8.278
119 Sydney Pereira South Dade E 8.29 8 8.285
119 markyeira james Apranch 8.29 29 8.285
121 Anne Spearman Unattached 8.29 15 8.287
122 Annette Bolomboy SR Team Xtreme 8.29 16 8.289
123 Christina Ollison SR Unattached 8.30 20 8.295
124 Zharia Mercer SR Unattached 8.30 2 8.297
125 Hannah Simmons Northside St 8.30 26 8.298
126 ARIANA BUTLER JR Westside Bap 8.30 31 8.300
127 Alaiah Norris North Texas 8.31 34 8.302
128 Antoinette Bradley JR NTC Elite 8.31 17 8.308
129 Johanna Jones Central Texa 8.31 20 8.309
130 Kennedy Crutchfield SR Texas Storm 8.32 4
131 Aurora Malatich JR No Speed Lim 8.34 30 8.331
131 Shanice Smith SR A Running St 8.34 6 8.331
133 Kynnedy Brown Lancaster Li 8.34 4 8.340
134 Amber Willis SR Premier Perf 8.35 27 8.345
134 Briana Bell SO Dynamite 8.35 30 8.345
136 Micah Walker SO MadFrogs 8.35 22 8.346
137 Jaylah Herron Evo Track Cl 8.36 20 8.352
138 Savannah Boazman JR Unattached 8.36 2 8.355
139 Danyel Newsome JR MadFrogs 8.36 27 8.359
140 Anglia Pleasant FR Dynamite 8.36 28 8.360
141 Faith Tormusa-Koroma SR Xtreme Force 8.37 33 8.362
142 Kai Cotton SR Xtreme Force 8.37 5 8.364
143 Brayleigh Peoples SO Fort Worth F 8.37 33 8.367
144 Kenedee Hall Apranch 8.37 2 8.368
145 Kyra Collins JR MadFrogs 8.37 29 8.369
146 Randa Slone JR Dallas Linco 8.38 24 8.372
147 Brooklyn Cooper JR Team Xtreme 8.38 30 8.373
147 Adriana Perez Central Texa 8.38 7 8.373
149 Charlotte Spector SR Unattached 8.38 19 8.378
150 Ciarra Baker SR Unattached 8.39 27 8.382
150 Katie Beeler ERI Stars 8.39 13 8.382
152 Jenelle King Evo Track Cl 8.39 6 8.390
153 Deja Warren SR Conroe 8.40 10 8.391
154 Maci Guy SR NTC Elite 8.40 24 8.399
154 Maddie Ebert Whitehouse-t 8.40 19 8.399
156 Marissa Scurlark SO Dynamite 8.40 21 8.400
157 Sage Espy Evo Track Cl 8.41 8
158 Gabriana Dornak JR Whitehouse 8.42 29 8.412
159 Jessica Phillips JR Unattached 8.42 5 8.414
160 Reese Ferguson FR Unattached 8.42 18 8.415
161 Kaylah Brown Unattached 8.42 14 8.420
162 Emanie Jolly Inspirationa 8.43 8
163 Imani Hanson SR EL Paso WING 8.44 1
164 Samantha Creek JR A Running St 8.45 10 8.445
165 Kamryn Hodges Spring-Klein 8.45 2 8.447
166 Aaryanna Williams SO Fort Worth F 8.45 1 8.449
167 Briana Baltrip-Smith SR Premier Perf 8.46 30
168 Katherine Lake SR Superfit Spo 8.47 25 8.462
169 Jayla Houston Richmond Gol 8.47 28 8.470
170 Drew Williams Lancaster Li 8.48 21 8.475
170 Imani Gambrell NTC Elite 8.48 34 8.475
172 Ashley Tucker SR Unattached 8.49 30 8.482
173 Caelyn Gomez FKElite 8.49 35 8.487
174 Aahmyri Kennedy Team Quest 8.49 3 8.490
175 Asia Smith Whitehouse-t 8.50 10 8.491
176 Maci Wydermyer Team Quest 8.50 25 8.492
177 Destiny Mcelrath JR A Running St 8.50 20 8.496
178 Daijah Baker SO MadFrogs 8.50 23 8.500
179 Jae-ola Brewer SR Xtreme Force 8.51 21
180 Kayhle Scott JR A Running St 8.52 23
181 TaMaya Tutson TOTR Track 8.53 33 8.524
182 Makenna Elson SO Austin Lake 8.53 10 8.525
183 Mia Hatton SR Wings 8.54 16 8.534
184 TONIA ADEYEMI SR Westside Bap 8.54 5 8.535
185 Brione Allen Richmond Gol 8.54 15 8.537
186 Jordyn Perry SR Team Quest 8.55 27 8.541
187 Camille Love SR Super S.T.A. 8.55 12 8.543
188 Jessica Emeodi Flight Gold 8.56 23 8.555
189 Camryn O'Conner SR Wings 8.56 14 8.558
190 Kiara Grant Desoto Swift 8.58 4 8.576
191 Tamara Jones SR Team Xtreme 8.58 7 8.580
191 Madyson Brazzel SR Team Xtreme 8.58 31 8.580
193 Camry Hill FR Super S.T.A. 8.59 2
194 Suga Hill SR A Running St 8.60 35 8.595
195 Jade Glover Border Unite 8.60 30 8.598
196 Diamond prince Apranch 8.60 4 8.599
197 Kiedreana Sims SR Desoto Swift 8.60 9 8.600
198 Aaliyah Graves Evo Track Cl 8.61 7
199 Makayla Baker Mainland Jag 8.62 34
200 Leah Dee Apranch 8.63 34
201 Zarria Jones Texas FACES 8.64 19
202 Criselda Cruz SR flash 8.65 27
203 Imani Nyree Barnes FR Unattached 8.67 29
204 Kadazsha Richards Roadrunners 8.68 3
205 Brandy Mowete JR Dynamite 8.69 32 8.682
206 Caroline Caldwell FR Premier Trac 8.69 1 8.688
207 Sophia Ramirez Elite Sports 8.70 31 8.694
208 Valentina De La Cerda The Borderli 8.70 5 8.699
209 Jasmyn Hunter Illinois Sho 8.71 18
210 Tierrah Adams Track Housto 8.72 25 8.716
211 Chinell Alexander SR Wings 8.72 34 8.718
212 KATIE BLANCHARD BEAUMONT TRA 8.72 24 8.719
212 Azia Applewhite SR Dallas Linco 8.72 28 8.719
214 Casey McNamee FR Unattached 8.74 5
215 Molly Francis SR Unattached 8.76 32 8.757
216 Jai'lynn Smith SR Wings 8.76 34 8.759
217 Ayanna Jackson SR Unattached 8.79 18 8.783
217 Amber Jones flash 8.79 20 8.783
219 Gabrielle Gaston FR Super-Fit Sp 8.80 9
220 Daesha Chapman Texas FACES 8.81 33
221 Courtney Odom Action Elite 8.82 18
222 Natalie Scheifele JR St. Mary's H 8.84 32 8.832
222 Imari Neal SR A Running St 8.84 28 8.832
224 Aijah Forge-Tatum Border Unite 8.85 24
225 Lauren Peterson flash 8.86 6
226 kaitlyn taylor SR Unattached 8.88 7 8.874
227 Elise Thompson SO Performance 8.88 35 8.876
228 Dytasia Bolden Wagner Sport 8.90 6
229 Cindy Nkamigbo Wings 8.95 19
230 Joy Baxter Mainland Jag 9.03 5
231 Andrea Davis SR Team Xtreme 9.07 31
232 Mikala Lloyd Wings 9.10 29 9.097
233 Chelsea Hogue Runners Alli 9.10 1 9.100
234 Ashley Harrison SR Gregory Port 9.13 11 9.126
235 Cyntell Crosby SR A Running St 9.13 26 9.129
236 Yasmin Gonzales 956Training 9.18 14
237 Sky Cotton SR Xtreme Force 9.20 4
238 Keashon Davis SR Dallas Linco 9.29 21
239 Elizabeth St. Clair 956Training 9.34 32
240 Ariyana Brown Wings 9.35 23
241 SARAH TREVINO FR Unattached 9.76 20
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.46 1/7/2012 Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kelcie Simmons SR Team Quest 7.53 2
2 Alexis Brown SR flash 7.55 2
3 Alia Holmes Unattached 7.60 2
4 Sha'Carri Richardson Nitro 7.61 2
5 Sydney Washington SR Xtreme Force 7.65 1
6 Symone Mason SR South Dade E 7.66 2 7.654
7 Essance Sample Track Housto 7.66 1 7.657
8 Kailei Collins Track Housto 7.66 2 7.659
9 Virginia Kerley SR CS Sprinters 7.67 1
10 Daja Gordon SR MadFrogs 7.69 1
11 Alyssa Gridiron North Texas 7.70 2 7.696
12 Kennedy Gamble Track Housto 7.70 1 7.697
13 Ja'Leesa GIles Lancaster Li 7.74 1 7.735
14 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 7.74 1 7.740
15 Julia Madubuike SR mckinneytrac 7.82 1
16 Shelby Smith SR Unattached 7.92 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National: * 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.90 1/8/2016 Danyel White, Cedar Hill B
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelcie Simmons SR Team Quest 24.16q 13
2 Symone Mason SR South Dade E 24.40q 58
3 Jania Martin SR mckinneytrac 24.45q 29
4 Essance Sample Track Housto 24.53q 33
5 Jayla Hollis SO NTC Elite 24.57q 5
6 Rosaline Effiong SR NTC Elite 24.63q 11
7 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 24.68q 37
8 Daja Gordon SR MadFrogs 24.69q 27
9 Alexis Brown SR flash 24.71q 45
10 Alia Holmes Unattached 24.80q 20 24.791
11 Sydney Washington SR Xtreme Force 24.80q 39 24.799
12 Rachel Hall Track Housto 24.84q 7
13 Jazmyn Shumaker Unattached 24.90 23
14 Bailey Lear JR D2R 24.98 26
15 Julia Madubuike SR mckinneytrac 25.06 4
16 Ja'Leesa GIles Lancaster Li 25.10 48
17 Kennedy Gamble Track Housto 25.12 23
18 Kenaysia Dixon SR Action Elite 25.17 57
19 Esther Ekeanyanwu SR D2R 25.21 50
20 Camri Austin SR MadFrogs 25.24 29
21 Mya Lloyd SR Texas Storm 25.25 47
22 Shaniya Williams SR South Dade E 25.26 6
23 Briana Bell SO Dynamite 25.34 57
24 Jade Neal Inner Circle 25.36 59
25 Shante Robinson Evo Track Cl 25.37 25 25.363
25 Payge Side SR NTC Elite 25.37 17 25.363
27 Kelly Rowe SR NTC Elite 25.37 43 25.365
28 ARIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 25.38 21
29 Alexis Cokes SR NTC Elite 25.40 52
30 kennedy blackmon SR Team Quest 25.41 35
31 Jan'Taijah Ford SR Trinity Elit 25.45 53
32 Victoria Neville SR Team Quest 25.52 44
33 Taylor Tolen SR Jackrabbits 25.54 1 25.531
34 Sadi Giles JR Jackrabbits 25.54 36 25.533
35 Anayah Washington Team Quest 25.55 9
36 Karrington Lewis SR Jackrabbits 25.57 31
37 Taila Fagan Track Housto 25.58 5
38 Ariele Adams Track Housto 25.60 10
39 Alexandria McFarland SR Central Texa 25.61 42
40 Le-Taija Jackson SO Unattached 25.62 8
41 Sharone' Johnson SR D2R 25.63 51 25.624
41 Lisa Egege SR Houston Visi 25.63 18 25.624
43 Sarah Horan mckinneytrac 25.63 33 25.628
44 Taylor Coleman Unattached 25.64 59
45 daja dade Team Quest 25.66 63
46 Evette Griffin SR Texas Storm 25.67 37
47 Avonti Holt Tampa Trailb 25.71 40
48 A'Nia Diggs SR Jackrabbits 25.75 37
49 Natalie Simmons SR Team Quest 25.81 60
50 Taylor Blackshier SR Unattached 25.88 26
51 Diana Granados SR MadFrogs 25.89 32
52 Imman Iwu SR After Burner 25.90 41 25.893
53 Destini Jeter SO NTC Elite 25.90 18 25.898
54 Ozem Onaye-Franklin SR Houston Visi 25.91 22
55 Jadah Walker Heavenly Tra 25.92 25
56 Camille Rutherford After Burner 25.94 39 25.935
57 Brittni Emanuel Mainland Jag 25.94 50 25.938
58 Cierra Wash SO NTC Elite 25.94 4 25.939
59 Alyssa Gridiron North Texas 25.98 28
60 Tori Hardy SR NTC Elite 26.01 43 26.003
61 Ariel Watson SR South Texas 26.01 55 26.004
62 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson Prototype 26.01 4 26.006
63 Cecily Edwards Team Quest 26.03 56 26.021
64 KATTIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 26.03 12 26.022
65 Elizabeth Drab SR Trackmyspeed 26.05 49
66 Taylor Watson FKElite 26.07 46
67 Brianna Gilchrist JR Team Xtreme 26.08 55
68 Nya Martin Flight Gold 26.10 34
69 Shakyra Garnett SR South Dade E 26.12 20
70 Lauren Lowe SR Premier Perf 26.13 26 26.122
71 Ariel Ford JR Team Xtreme 26.13 15 26.129
72 Maya Kelly SR Wings 26.14 14 26.134
73 Brooke Givens mckinneytrac 26.14 24 26.139
74 Maya Evans JR Unattached 26.17 21
75 Taylor Armstrong SO Lancaster Li 26.20 47 26.194
76 Aaliyah Potts SR Action Elite 26.20 57 26.195
77 Hailey Murdica Evo Track Cl 26.22 36
78 Simone Watkins SR Team Quest 26.25 41
79 Acquaci Nelson JR Desoto Swift 26.26 52 26.251
80 Toi Williams JR Jackrabbits 26.26 16 26.253
81 Deziree Porter cross 26.26 9 26.254
82 Kiana Cleveland SR Super S.T.A. 26.27 3 26.268
83 Annette Bolomboy SR Team Xtreme 26.27 51 26.270
84 Aijah Venerable JR KC Flyers 26.29 6
85 Anyah Copeland FR A Running St 26.33 15 26.321
86 Aria Tate SR Tampa Trailb 26.33 30 26.322
87 Jacie Droddy SO Unattached 26.33 32 26.324
88 Kynsley Thorton SR Richmond Gol 26.34 22 26.333
89 Cailey Montgomery JR Richmond Gol 26.34 5 26.340
90 Mikia Jordan SR Aledo 26.36 3
91 Bryanna Hernandez mckinneytrac 26.37 35
92 Cassie Garner SR Jackrabbits 26.40 17
93 Jalese Moore SR NTC Elite 26.42 35 26.413
94 Tierany MACK SR Unattached 26.42 13 26.415
95 Mikayla Koester SR A Running St 26.42 49 26.420
96 Braejah Washington Lancaster Li 26.43 8
97 Awa Ndiaye SR Richmond Gol 26.44 21 26.436
97 Dymond Wiley SR NTC Elite 26.44 11 26.436
99 Jasmine Darden San Antonio 26.45 54 26.445
100 Robyn Brooks SR Furosity Tra 26.45 40 26.449
101 Sauda Shannon San Antonio 26.46 12
102 Tia Murray SR TexasHurrica 26.47 7 26.461
103 Kala Whitaker Track Housto 26.47 21 26.466
104 Amanda Esparza San Antonio 26.47 19 26.470
105 Mardecia Thomas Fort Worth F 26.48 41
106 Christian Wiley SR Houston Visi 26.51 60
107 Chassity Johnson SO NTC Elite 26.52 48
108 kalaya ali SO Unattached 26.55 62
109 Maya Puller Inner Circle 26.58 2
110 Sydney Pereira South Dade E 26.59 31
111 Hanniyah Roberson SR Unattached 26.60 42 26.593
112 Anglia Pleasant FR Dynamite 26.60 31 26.600
113 Angelica Brown JR A Running St 26.61 2
114 Taylor Higgs NTC Elite 26.63 20
115 Tamia Dews Texas Torch 26.64 15
116 Deborah Ekeanyanwu D2R 26.67 56
117 Jaylah Herron Evo Track Cl 26.69 61
118 Kynnedy Brown Lancaster Li 26.70 53
119 Calah Singleton SR Team Quest 26.71 56
120 Maci Guy SR NTC Elite 26.72 45 26.717
121 Taylor Wright Illinois Sho 26.72 26 26.718
122 ALLISON WARREN SR Westside Bap 26.73 42
123 Danyel Newsome JR MadFrogs 26.74 53
124 Maggie Rymer JR Unattached 26.76 25
125 Octavyia Williams Flight Gold 26.78 57 26.772
126 Breah Powell SR D2R 26.78 11 26.779
127 Haviland Harris SR Premier Perf 26.80 28 26.794
128 Shauntezz-marie Austin SR MY STARS TC 26.80 2 26.795
129 jesnica mcnary Team Quest 26.81 1 26.801
130 Kianna Stevens SR Wings 26.81 24 26.806
131 Jaelynn williams SR Team Quest 26.87 23
132 Alexandria Davis SR Team Xtreme 26.89 32 26.885
133 Nyana Wright NTC Elite 26.89 6 26.890
134 Lasean Davis SR D2R 26.94 24
135 Kori Levingston SR MadFrogs 26.95 40 26.941
136 Christina Ollison SR Unattached 26.95 42 26.945
137 Jade Hinds JR Jackrabbits 26.96 28
138 Caila Williams Team Quest 26.97 22
139 Kamryn Hodges Spring-Klein 26.98 49
140 Kendall Johnson flash 26.99 34
141 Aurora Malatich JR No Speed Lim 27.00 63 26.991
142 uzoa onendi SR Team Quest 27.00 54 26.994
143 Amaya Brown SO Unattached 27.00 4 26.995
144 Peace Ossai SR Unattached 27.02 36
145 Jadyn Wagner Wagner Sport 27.04 59
146 Myah Bowen SR Unattached 27.05 52
147 Ally Henson SR Premier Perf 27.06 16
148 Stevie Porter FR Houston Bell 27.10 40 27.094
149 Marissa Scurlark SO Dynamite 27.10 8 27.099
150 Jenelle King Evo Track Cl 27.11 23
151 Tawnie Shedrick San Antonio 27.12 50 27.114
152 Aaryanna Williams SO Fort Worth F 27.12 22 27.120
153 Faith Tormusa-Koroma SR Xtreme Force 27.13 33
154 Chloe Cebrun SR Jackrabbits 27.14 38 27.137
155 Zharia Mercer SR Unattached 27.14 9 27.140
156 Blessing Osueke SR Richmond Gol 27.15 40 27.141
157 Peyton Jones D2R 27.15 13 27.145
158 Joelonce Hubbard SR Gator Expres 27.18 53
159 Jordan Brown SO Houston Bell 27.20 53 27.192
160 ZHORA JACKSON Westside Bap 27.20 20 27.195
161 Shauntel Frye SR Team Xtreme 27.20 46 27.198
162 Dayja Brown JR Unattached 27.21 58
163 Tia Baker Flight Gold 27.22 3
164 Dania Guidry Texas Fusion 27.24 33 27.231
165 Xaviere Warren SR Desoto Swift 27.24 44 27.234
166 cameron boykin SR Team Quest 27.25 33
167 Roxane Adama JR Unattached 27.26 29 27.256
168 Imani Hanson SR EL Paso WING 27.26 17 27.258
169 Amari Windom Trackmyspeed 27.27 43
170 Jaida Price SR Unattached 27.29 17
171 Kyra Collins JR MadFrogs 27.30 12 27.291
172 Katherine Lake SR Superfit Spo 27.30 46 27.298
173 Geordan Blanchard JR A Running St 27.32 50
174 Ciarra Baker SR Unattached 27.34 28
175 Cortlyn Crawford Living Word 27.35 35
176 Victoria Veserra SO Unattached 27.36 7 27.352
177 Kennedy Crutchfield SR Texas Storm 27.36 25 27.353
178 Alexis Taylor SR Premier Perf 27.36 28 27.354
179 Destoni Taylor JR Quick Time A 27.37 1
180 Brooklyn Cooper JR Team Xtreme 27.38 44 27.373
181 Cassandra Salazar SR flash 27.38 63 27.375
182 Tamara Jones SR Team Xtreme 27.38 27 27.378
183 Katie Beeler ERI Stars 27.41 10
184 Darryian Smirth SR Team Quest 27.42 62 27.413
185 Savannah Redmond Team Quest 27.42 18 27.420
186 Mikayla Courville JR Unattached 27.43 2
187 ARIANA BUTLER JR Westside Bap 27.44 28 27.435
187 Aaliyah Graves Evo Track Cl 27.44 30 27.435
189 Tatjana Brown SR Dallas Linco 27.45 9 27.444
190 Trinity Washington Team Quest 27.45 47 27.446
191 Destiny Stewart SR Runners Alli 27.48 32 27.473
192 markyeira james Apranch 27.48 14 27.475
193 Crisstin Riley SR Gator Expres 27.48 54 27.477
194 Asia Hodge SR A Running St 27.50 34 27.493
195 Logan Neely SO Desoto Swift 27.50 51 27.494
196 Macy Burnham SR Xtreme Force 27.50 11 27.496
197 Audrey McQuietor SR Team Xtreme 27.51 48
198 Niyah Waters SR Team Quest 27.52 19
199 Kaylah Brown Unattached 27.53 41
200 Adriana Perez Central Texa 27.57 50
201 Brayleigh Peoples SO Fort Worth F 27.58 62
202 Avryl Johnson SR Trackmyspeed 27.60 25 27.594
203 Raquel Funches Trackmyspeed 27.60 59 27.599
204 Alyse Gamble SR Central Texa 27.62 5 27.616
205 Cianna Brown Unattached 27.62 47 27.617
206 Kaymon Clark SR Central Texa 27.64 55
207 Zarria Jones Texas FACES 27.65 43 27.642
208 Kaylyn Landry Mainland Jag 27.65 15 27.647
209 Briannia Brown cross 27.65 7 27.648
210 Shailah Thornton Border Unite 27.67 12 27.662
211 Camille Love SR Super S.T.A. 27.67 52 27.665
212 Ja'Keia Williams L.C. Express 27.68 34 27.673
213 Ashley Bryja SR Trackmyspeed 27.68 2 27.674
214 Terricka Bias SO Unattached 27.68 27 27.679
215 Sevanna Rhone SR Premier Perf 27.71 38
216 Jessica Phillips JR Unattached 27.74 30
217 Imani Nyree Barnes FR Unattached 27.77 39
218 Julia Perry SR Central Texa 27.79 2
219 sara Trammel JR Unattached 27.80 48 27.795
220 Kayhle Scott JR A Running St 27.80 46 27.799
221 Mariana Rodriguez Celerity Per 27.82 14
222 Samantha Creek JR A Running St 27.83 18 27.821
223 Kenedee Hall Apranch 27.83 25 27.824
224 Kenndi Glover Illinois Sho 27.85 36 27.843
225 Camryn O'Conner SR Wings 27.85 14 27.847
226 Jayla Houston Richmond Gol 27.86 35
227 La'Mantra Fricks SR Unattached 27.88 8
228 Randa Slone JR Dallas Linco 27.89 10 27.882
229 Micah Walker SO MadFrogs 27.89 63 27.885
230 Kiedreana Sims SR Desoto Swift 27.90 19 27.891
231 Ariel Bustamante SR flash 27.90 27 27.893
232 Makenna Elson SO Austin Lake 27.90 19 27.899
233 Amber Willis SR Premier Perf 27.98 20
234 Kaleigh Davis Wings 28.00 16
235 Ashley Tucker SR Unattached 28.02 7 28.011
236 Ashante Johnson FR Dynamite 28.02 29 28.014
237 Aahmyri Kennedy Team Quest 28.05 45
238 Imani Gambrell NTC Elite 28.09 60
239 Maryn DeMaio SR Xtreme Force 28.10 3 28.091
240 Destiny Mcelrath JR A Running St 28.10 20 28.097
241 Alexis Johnson SR Richmond Gol 28.14 37 28.131
242 Camry Hill FR Super S.T.A. 28.14 32 28.133
243 Irene Branch Living Word 28.14 24 28.138
244 Asia Fernandez Super S.T.A. 28.14 22 28.139
245 Jordyn Perry SR Team Quest 28.15 8
246 TaMaya Tutson TOTR Track 28.16 62 28.159
246 Drew Williams Lancaster Li 28.16 61 28.159
248 Gabbie Darnack Whitehouse-t 28.16 48 28.160
249 Maci Wydermyer Team Quest 28.20 9
250 Hannah Simmons Northside St 28.22 27 28.214
251 Jazmyne Betters SR Unattached 28.22 47 28.217
252 Jae-ola Brewer SR Xtreme Force 28.24 42 28.232
253 Dasha Smith Fort Worth F 28.24 55 28.240
254 Wynter Valery SO Houston Bell 28.26 63
255 Esperance Ndri SR Xtreme Force 28.29 21 28.283
256 Madyson Brazzel SR Team Xtreme 28.29 61 28.284
257 Nina Schrotor Flight Gold 28.32 53
258 Sydney Ramos SR Premier Perf 28.35 49
259 Celia Johnson JR Dallas Linco 28.37 33 28.367
260 Daijah Baker SO MadFrogs 28.37 47 28.368
261 Hannah Louis Wings 28.39 6
262 Kai Cotton SR Xtreme Force 28.41 6
263 Victoria Thompson SR Premier Perf 28.46 62 28.453
264 Aniah Chaleff 956Training 28.46 19 28.458
265 LaZoria Epps Fort Worth F 28.49 14
266 Sophia Ramirez Elite Sports 28.53 16
267 Miranda Chapa SR flash 28.61 51
268 Jai'lynn Smith SR Wings 28.64 54
269 Daniela Rivera The Borderli 28.65 1
270 Jamaya Williams SO Conroe 28.67 49
271 Sydney Dudley SR Premier Perf 28.69 17
272 Kori Jones JR MadFrogs 28.70 52
273 Gabrielle Gaston FR Super-Fit Sp 28.72 41
274 Macy Thrasher BEAST Sprint 28.75 55
275 Johanna Jones Central Texa 28.79 62
276 Molly Francis SR Unattached 28.80 32
277 Kiara Grant Desoto Swift 28.81 14
278 Daesha Chapman Texas FACES 28.83 11 28.827
278 Cecilia kalu Team Quest 28.83 52 28.827
280 Aliyah Jackson FR Houston Bell 28.84 19 28.831
281 Kadazsha Richards Roadrunners 28.84 15 28.835
282 sydney knox SR Team Quest 28.84 23 28.839
283 Erin Wilson SR Xtreme Force 28.84 36 28.840
284 Haley Smith-Holloway SR Wings 28.85 8
285 Janae Bradshaw Team Quest 28.88 54
286 Atianna Cerda Lancaster Li 28.89 51
287 Elise Thompson SO Performance 28.90 39 28.894
288 Sydne Porter FR Houston Bell 28.90 5 28.896
289 Jamara Jones NTC Elite 28.91 38 28.902
289 Jade Glover Border Unite 28.91 42 28.902
291 Cienna Womack JR A Running St 28.92 56
292 Makayla Baker Mainland Jag 28.96 10
293 Danyelle Martin SR Conroe 28.99 3 28.985
294 Andrea Davis SR Team Xtreme 28.99 43 28.988
295 Aijah Forge-Tatum Border Unite 29.02 34
296 Amya Blair SR Desoto Swift 29.09 30
297 Angel Edwards Team Quest 29.12 31
298 Mykayla Osborne JR Unattached 29.13 24
299 Sydnee Houston Team Quest 29.14 58 29.136
300 Yanez Saucedo The Borderli 29.14 43 29.140
301 Tysley Valencia JR Unattached 29.17 23
302 Reagan Collins Desoto Swift 29.25 1
303 Caroline Caldwell FR Premier Trac 29.29 58
304 Samantha Bryant JR Austin Lake 29.30 29 29.296
305 Samantha Sarlin FR Houston Bell 29.30 54 29.297
306 Cambring Drake SO Rosehill Chr 29.33 9
307 Brandy Mowete JR Dynamite 29.37 1
308 SKYLAR McCAULEY SR Westside Bap 29.42 13
309 Amber Jones flash 29.58 30 29.572
310 Lynne Robinson Fort Worth F 29.58 24 29.576
311 KIERSTIN FERLAND JR Westside Bap 29.64 48
312 Valentina De La Cerda The Borderli 29.65 16
313 Azia Applewhite SR Dallas Linco 29.70 15
314 Jada Ramirez Team Quest 29.75 12 29.742
315 KeeAndra Cummings SR Desoto Swift 29.75 38 29.747
316 Cindy Nkamigbo Wings 29.81 11
317 Amor Sheffield SR After Burner 29.88 57
318 Emma Harris SR flash 29.89 45 29.883
319 Miranda Kromer JR Unattached 29.89 3 29.888
320 A'sha Turner Texas Fusion 29.91 10
321 Gabriella Solis 956Training 29.92 30
322 Nia Rivers Tampa Trailb 29.93 6
323 Alexandria Streuling SR Austin Lake 29.94 26
324 Rachel Wisden Inspirationa 30.00 55 29.992
324 Emem Nkanga SR Dynamite 30.00 51 29.992
326 Julie Mata Mainland Jag 30.02 56
327 Allison England ERI Stars 30.18 60
328 Vernezia Henderson JR Dallas Linco 30.20 44
329 Mikala Lloyd Wings 30.23 18
330 Leah Dee Apranch 30.55 60
331 Tierrah Adams Track Housto 30.60 31
332 Nancy Matthews Runners Alli 30.73 46
333 Elaundra Harry JR Conroe 30.86 57
334 Sky Cotton SR Xtreme Force 30.90 37
335 Mashayla Hardy TexasHurrica 30.97 49 30.963
336 Paige jenkins Team Quest 30.97 34 30.969
337 Kamariana Johnson SR Xtreme Force 31.19 7
338 Ariyana Brown Wings 31.36 50
339 Alexandria Austin SO MY STARS TC 31.56 13
340 Sage Espy Evo Track Cl 32.08 27
341 Mia Cantu Runners Alli 34.28 56
-- Karyn Best SR Trackmyspeed FS 4
-- Briana Baltrip-Smith SR Premier Perf DQ 39
-- Sha'Carri Richardson Nitro DQ 22
-- Morgan Burks-MaGee SR NTC Elite DQ 39
-- Jada Laye SO Dynamite DQ 12
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.90 1/8/2016 Danyel White, Cedar Hill B
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jania Martin SR mckinneytrac 24.67 3
2 Rachel Hall Track Housto 24.70 1
3 Essance Sample Track Housto 24.73 3
4 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 24.82 2
5 Sydney Washington SR Xtreme Force 24.84 1
6 Daja Gordon SR MadFrogs 24.86 2
7 Jayla Hollis SO NTC Elite 24.87 2
8 Alexis Brown SR flash 24.93 1
-- Kelcie Simmons SR Team Quest FS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National: * 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 55.01 1/9/2016 Bailey Lear, D2R
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rosaline Effiong SR NTC Elite 56.18q 11
2 Daneisha Woodside Trinity Elit 57.10q 17
3 Cierra Wash SO NTC Elite 57.33q 32
4 Elizabeth Drab SR Trackmyspeed 57.39q 23
5 kennedy blackmon SR Team Quest 57.41q 25
6 Kayla Johnson SR South Dade E 57.53q 31
7 Anna Hall FKElite 57.56q 17
8 Jan'Taijah Ford SR Trinity Elit 57.92q 13
9 Esther Ekeanyanwu SR D2R 57.93q 43
10 Sarah Horan mckinneytrac 58.34q 19
11 Alexandria Ruth SR Houston Visi 58.45q 22
12 Ariel Ford JR Team Xtreme 58.48q 15
13 Toi Williams JR Jackrabbits 58.61 42
14 Elona Jones SR mckinneytrac 58.63 1
15 kalaya ali SO Unattached 58.70 7
16 Brittni Emanuel Mainland Jag 58.71 24
17 Paige Kimble SR Houston Visi 58.98 30
18 Lasean Davis SR D2R 59.09 3
19 Larissa Manciaz SR After Burner 59.23 18
20 Lisa Egege SR Houston Visi 59.29 26
21 Tesha Lane SR Texas Storm 59.38 1
22 Jade Neal Inner Circle 59.43 27
23 Destini Jeter SO NTC Elite 59.46 25
24 Tierany MACK SR Unattached 59.55 40 59.543
25 Diana Granados SR MadFrogs 59.55 22 59.548
26 Jalese Moore SR NTC Elite 59.71 35
27 Zakiyah Amos SR Gator Expres 59.81 41
28 Le-Taija Jackson SO Unattached 59.95 5
29 Angelica Brown JR A Running St 1:00.01 2 1:00.004
30 Kayla Gilbert SR Richmond Gol 1:00.01 21 1:00.005
31 Avryl Johnson SR Trackmyspeed 1:00.13 14
32 Mikayla Koester SR A Running St 1:00.16 34
33 Nia Davis SR Houston Visi 1:00.23 31
34 Sharone' Johnson SR D2R 1:00.27 37
35 Geordan Blanchard JR A Running St 1:00.31 8
36 Audrey McQuietor SR Team Xtreme 1:00.38 44
37 Myah Bowen SR Unattached 1:00.39 2
38 Maggie Rymer JR Unattached 1:00.42 17
39 Amanda Esparza San Antonio 1:00.43 18
40 Maya Puller Inner Circle 1:00.44 10
41 Chassity Johnson SO NTC Elite 1:00.45 8
42 Javlyn Cameron Track Housto 1:00.50 21
43 KASIA COOPER SR South Dade E 1:00.60 28
44 Simone Watkins SR Team Quest 1:00.61 28
45 Alyssa Nelson SR Xtreme Force 1:00.65 23 1:00.646
46 Avonti Holt Tampa Trailb 1:00.65 16 1:00.648
47 Zoe Iwu SR After Burner 1:00.68 34
48 Kori Levingston SR MadFrogs 1:00.69 14
49 Brianna Gilchrist JR Team Xtreme 1:00.71 37
50 Morgan Cossey Track Housto 1:00.89 30 1:00.882
51 Jade Hinds JR Jackrabbits 1:00.89 6 1:00.883
52 Anyah Copeland FR A Running St 1:00.92 16
53 Dymond Wiley SR NTC Elite 1:00.97 20
54 Alyssa Miller mckinneytrac 1:01.02 36
55 Deborah Ekeanyanwu D2R 1:01.08 40
56 Ashlyn Knox SR mckinneytrac 1:01.11 29
57 Makenli Raspberry JR Houston Bell 1:01.24 12
58 Diamond Griffin SR South Dade E 1:01.28 33
59 Liah Collins SR Team Quest 1:01.36 24
60 Makaylah Halstead SR TexasHurrica 1:01.42 23 1:01.411
61 Dinah Murphy SR Track Housto 1:01.42 16 1:01.413
62 Chloe Cebrun SR Jackrabbits 1:01.43 36
63 Tatyana Terrell Nitro 1:01.44 16 1:01.435
64 Shanice Smith SR A Running St 1:01.44 11 1:01.440
65 Jazzmine Clare SR A Running St 1:01.55 6
66 Kristen Raven SR Richmond Gol 1:01.56 32
67 Taylor Wright Illinois Sho 1:01.57 19
68 Mardecia Thomas Fort Worth F 1:01.63 5 1:01.629
69 Zoe Pearson 413 Performa 1:01.63 39 1:01.630
70 Taylor Crouch SR Action Elite 1:01.64 15
71 Breah Powell SR D2R 1:01.70 40
72 Shania Ford SR Wings 1:01.71 28
73 Lauryn Asiedu SR Xtreme Force 1:01.76 18
74 Avery Carey SR Dynamite 1:01.82 14
75 Takiyah Johnson Trinity Elit 1:01.88 21
76 Mariana Rodriguez Celerity Per 1:01.93 12
77 Chermariea Hardy SR TexasHurrica 1:01.94 29
78 Franchesca Okokhere SR Houston Visi 1:01.96 11
79 Peyton VanCourt FR Unattached 1:01.97 9
80 Jordan Brown SO Houston Bell 1:01.99 38
81 Karyn Best SR Trackmyspeed 1:02.01 21 1:02.004
81 Maryn DeMaio SR Xtreme Force 1:02.01 24 1:02.004
83 Amber Boyd 413 Performa 1:02.07 14
84 Acquaci Nelson JR Desoto Swift 1:02.11 20
85 Sarah Clifford SR flash 1:02.14 8
86 Sydney Allen SR Track Housto 1:02.20 19
87 Ellee Bartholomew SR Roadrunners 1:02.22 19
88 Ariah Mack CS Sprinters 1:02.32 34
89 Dania Guidry Texas Fusion 1:02.35 44
90 Annette Bolomboy SR Team Xtreme 1:02.40 27
91 Kamryn Hodges Spring-Klein 1:02.42 35
92 Tatjana Brown SR Dallas Linco 1:02.46 33
93 Taylor White SR Houston Visi 1:02.62 13
94 Sauda Shannon San Antonio 1:02.66 10 1:02.655
95 Christina Ollison SR Unattached 1:02.66 42 1:02.658
96 Ciarra Baker SR Unattached 1:02.84 38
97 Erin Connor Tampa Trailb 1:02.87 10
98 Awa Ndiaye SR Richmond Gol 1:02.89 39
99 Raquel Funches Trackmyspeed 1:02.93 42
100 Kayla Warner SR Northside St 1:02.99 6
101 Aijah Venerable JR KC Flyers 1:03.03 34
102 Ivery Carey SR Dynamite 1:03.17 4
103 Athena Kirby Winners Edge 1:03.20 32
104 Haviland Harris SR Premier Perf 1:03.30 20
105 Macy Burnham SR Xtreme Force 1:03.40 2
106 Jaylene Vu SR Austin Lake 1:03.53 36
107 Macy Thrasher BEAST Sprint 1:03.61 1
108 Miyah Ray-Morales SR Border Unite 1:03.62 38
109 Ashley Bryja SR Trackmyspeed 1:03.65 28
110 Danyel Newsome JR MadFrogs 1:03.66 16
111 Tierra Mauney FR Unattached 1:03.67 17
112 Zarria Jones Texas FACES 1:03.68 18
113 Annie Grinde ERI Stars 1:03.72 11
114 Jasmine Dansby mckinneytrac 1:03.84 44
115 Alyse Gamble SR Central Texa 1:03.86 12
116 Blessing Osueke SR Richmond Gol 1:03.88 2
117 Erin Wilson SR Xtreme Force 1:03.91 5
118 Kynsley Thorton SR Richmond Gol 1:03.93 7 1:03.928
119 cameron boykin SR Team Quest 1:03.93 3 1:03.929
120 Kaylyn Landry Mainland Jag 1:03.94 15
121 Tawnie Shedrick San Antonio 1:04.00 20 1:03.998
122 Sevanna Rhone SR Premier Perf 1:04.00 37 1:03.999
123 Xaviere Warren SR Desoto Swift 1:04.06 9
124 Adeja Carter SR Fort Worth F 1:04.08 35
125 Tamia Dews Texas Torch 1:04.09 43
126 uzoa onendi SR Team Quest 1:04.15 6
127 Ariel Bustamante SR flash 1:04.19 8
128 TRINITY GIPSON SR Westside Bap 1:04.31 41
129 Brianna Washington 413 Performa 1:04.35 5
130 Ava McGougan SR Austin Lake 1:04.38 26
131 Samantha Sarlin FR Houston Bell 1:04.46 28
132 Kyra Collins JR MadFrogs 1:04.49 20
133 Celia Johnson JR Dallas Linco 1:04.54 35
134 Peyton Jones D2R 1:04.55 31 1:04.542
135 Logan Neely SO Desoto Swift 1:04.55 3 1:04.550
136 jesnica mcnary Team Quest 1:04.58 25
137 Terricka Bias SO Unattached 1:04.60 39
138 Miranda Chapa SR flash 1:04.65 43
139 Hanul Lewis SO Unattached 1:04.71 1
140 Alexis Taylor SR Premier Perf 1:05.11 12
141 Kenndi Glover Illinois Sho 1:05.20 43
142 Emily Gallegos-Francksen SR Wheat Ridge 1:05.25 2 1:05.243
143 LaZoria Epps Fort Worth F 1:05.25 15 1:05.246
144 Camille Love SR Super S.T.A. 1:05.30 12
145 Jai'lynn Smith SR Wings 1:05.35 15
146 Tytiania Morrison SR Northside St 1:05.36 21
147 Anne Brownfield FR Houston Bell 1:05.39 10
148 Destiny White SR Border Unite 1:05.46 22
149 Kelsey Davenport SR After Burner 1:05.54 7
150 Taylor Bode Texas Thunde 1:05.58 33 1:05.573
151 Elise Thompson SO Performance 1:05.58 39 1:05.575
152 Kori Jones JR MadFrogs 1:05.59 3
153 Haley Smith-Holloway SR Wings 1:05.68 3
154 Preslee Fuller SR flash 1:05.76 14
155 Mikayla Courville JR Unattached 1:05.81 7 1:05.801
156 SKYLAR McCAULEY SR Westside Bap 1:05.81 26 1:05.807
157 eboni Williams SO Unattached 1:05.84 29
158 Nia Rivers Tampa Trailb 1:05.88 39
159 Johanna Drews Denton Count 1:05.92 39
160 Alejandra Calvillo Inner Circle 1:05.97 30
161 Cassandra Salazar SR flash 1:06.06 40
162 Ashante Johnson FR Dynamite 1:06.31 41
163 Madison Schultz SO Unattached 1:06.32 22 1:06.311
164 Dasha Smith Fort Worth F 1:06.32 30 1:06.316
165 Jada Ramirez Team Quest 1:06.36 10
166 Camry Hill FR Super S.T.A. 1:06.38 1
167 Jana Avant SR Northside St 1:06.39 29
168 Nikki Flowers Roadrunners 1:06.43 6
169 Atianna Cerda Lancaster Li 1:06.51 22 1:06.504
170 Yori Amos SO Dynamite 1:06.51 9 1:06.509
171 Sydney Ramos SR Premier Perf 1:06.52 37
172 Kaitlyn Wise SR Richmond Gol 1:06.57 11
173 Alicia Ireland SR Austin Lake 1:06.58 30
174 Maddie Ebert Whitehouse-t 1:06.66 35
175 Lightsey Puryear SR Central Texa 1:06.75 29
176 Chardae Overstreet Living Word 1:06.82 44
177 Wynter Valery SO Houston Bell 1:06.88 13
178 Victoria Thompson SR Premier Perf 1:06.98 11
179 Jia Foster JR Houston Bell 1:07.06 37
180 Arriana Islas SR Roadrunners 1:07.12 6
181 Jordan White SR Houston Visi 1:07.19 26
182 Alexis Johnson SR Richmond Gol 1:07.23 31
183 Emma Harris SR flash 1:07.25 7
184 Delaysia Wicks Action Elite 1:07.29 13
185 Cyntell Crosby SR A Running St 1:07.56 3
186 Rachel Wisden Inspirationa 1:07.57 25
187 KIERSTIN FERLAND JR Westside Bap 1:07.78 13
188 Daijah Baker SO MadFrogs 1:07.85 20
189 Imari Neal SR A Running St 1:07.88 4
190 Esperance Ndri SR Xtreme Force 1:08.08 32
191 Niyah Waters SR Team Quest 1:08.09 36
192 Jamara Jones NTC Elite 1:08.11 24
193 Nadia Miles SO NTC Elite 1:08.19 27
194 Trenae Bynum JR A Running St 1:08.26 41
195 Kendall Adair SR Houston Coun 1:08.36 22
196 Samantha Bryant JR Austin Lake 1:08.45 27
197 Emily McCurrach mckinneytrac 1:08.59 24
198 Lynne Robinson Fort Worth F 1:08.90 7
199 Alexandria Morales SR flash 1:08.98 16
200 Janae Bradshaw Team Quest 1:09.00 28
201 Amya Blair SR Desoto Swift 1:09.02 26
202 Daniela Rivera The Borderli 1:09.14 43
203 Reagan Collins Desoto Swift 1:09.19 44
204 Justice Mason SR Roadrunners 1:09.38 14
205 Kamariana Johnson SR Xtreme Force 1:09.54 27
206 A'sha Turner Texas Fusion 1:09.62 15
207 Cayla Mauney SO Unattached 1:09.65 17 1:09.646
207 Alesha Lewis SO Fort Worth F 1:09.65 29 1:09.646
209 MADISON BANKS SR Westside Bap 1:09.98 36
210 Maurine Fotso SO Houston Bell 1:10.58 27
211 Brione Allen Richmond Gol 1:10.59 35
212 Kennedy Hartman SR Roadrunners 1:10.71 33
213 Cecilia kalu Team Quest 1:10.89 9
214 Paige jenkins Team Quest 1:10.97 23
215 Valeria Gomez 956Training 1:11.22 40
216 Yanez Saucedo The Borderli 1:11.25 18
217 La'Mantra Fricks SR Unattached 1:11.34 4
218 Cindy Nkamigbo Wings 1:11.47 5
219 Makaila Smith JR A Running St 1:11.67 9
220 Eshanti Lewis SR Northside St 1:11.97 24
221 Sydney Dudley SR Premier Perf 1:12.19 1
222 Aliyah Jackson FR Houston Bell 1:12.31 18
223 Mackenzie Frye JR Rosehill Chr 1:12.50 41
224 Mikala Lloyd Wings 1:12.92 44
225 Kate Robbins JR Houston Bell 1:13.32 38
226 Stevie Porter FR Houston Bell 1:13.40 42
227 Lillianna Harkness JR Unattached 1:13.57 34
228 Ashley Vallejo SR Xtreme Force 1:13.96 8
229 Hannah Louis Wings 1:14.59 25
230 Angel Edwards Team Quest 1:14.99 19
231 Geonna Waddell FR Unattached 1:15.67 23
232 Julie Mata Mainland Jag 1:15.80 31
233 Diamond prince Apranch 1:16.15 30
234 Brenda Rubiano flash 1:16.79 2
235 Daesha Chapman Texas FACES 1:18.96 34
236 Gabriela Reyes 956Training 1:21.75 33
-- Victoria Veserra SO Unattached FS 42
-- Emem Nkanga SR Dynamite DNF 38
-- Megan Rourke SR Austin Lake DQ 43
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 55.01 1/9/2016 Bailey Lear, D2R
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jan'Taijah Ford SR Trinity Elit 55.38 2
2 Kayla Johnson SR South Dade E 55.51 2
3 Daneisha Woodside Trinity Elit 55.67 3
4 Rosaline Effiong SR NTC Elite 55.76 3
5 Cierra Wash SO NTC Elite 57.52 3
6 Anna Hall FKElite 58.06 2
7 Elizabeth Drab SR Trackmyspeed 58.28 3
8 Ariel Ford JR Team Xtreme 58.94 1
9 Sarah Horan mckinneytrac 59.31 1
10 kennedy blackmon SR Team Quest 59.96 2
11 Alexandria Ruth SR Houston Visi 1:02.02 1
-- Esther Ekeanyanwu SR D2R DNF 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: * 4:28.25 2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Meet: M 5:04.10 1/5/2013 Rebekah Topham, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 London Culbreath mckinneytrac 5:00.18M 1
2 Gracie Hyde JR Unattached 5:05.40 1
3 Cate Tracht Southlake Ru 5:12.62 1
4 Amber Boyd 413 Performa 5:13.23 1
5 Brooke Gilmore Winners Edge 5:14.77 1
6 Jordan McCurdy FKElite 5:17.13 1
7 Ali White Southlake Ru 5:18.10 1
8 Morgan Michals SR Unattached 5:18.57 1
9 Julianne Dillon JR Power Up Tra 5:18.69 1
10 Kylie Purifoy SR Unattached 5:18.90 1
11 Gillian Mortimer Southlake Ru 5:21.86 1
12 Rebeca Gonzalez Katy Express 5:24.75 2
13 Sofia Santamaria Southlake Ru 5:24.98 2
14 Sadie Tharp FR Unattached 5:25.19 2
15 Arianna Lopez Southlake Ru 5:26.93 1
16 Helen Roddy JR Texas Thunde 5:27.33 1
17 Rachel Bernardo SR The Boyz 5:28.32 1
18 Sarah McCabe Southlake Ru 5:28.36 1
19 Hannah Marut SR Richmond Gol 5:28.44 3
20 Skyler Goodman Border Unite 5:28.94 2
21 Emily Gallegos-Francksen SR Wheat Ridge 5:29.72 4
22 Jordan Mathis FR 620 Running 5:29.90 2
23 Hope Sage FR Spring Branc 5:30.85 2
24 Emily Chastain JR Jackrabbits 5:32.06 4
25 Regan Reilley Southlake Ru 5:33.67 4
26 Riley McGrath SO Unattached 5:33.92 4
27 Sarah Clifford SR flash 5:34.52 3
28 Jenna Thorman Jackrabbits 5:34.60 3
29 Marina Talor cs cheetahs 5:34.72 2
30 Ana Ross SR Brimmers Run 5:35.03 2
31 Gwyenyth Garcia Winners Edge 5:35.26 4
32 AUDREY ALBANESE BEAUMONT TRA 5:36.39 6
33 Hanul Lewis SO Unattached 5:36.57 5
34 Megan DeRouen JR Unattached 5:37.15 5
35 Alexa Rodriguez SO Unattached 5:37.16 2
36 Brianna Washington 413 Performa 5:37.58 2
37 Maddie Marrone Winners Edge 5:38.29 4
38 Helen Murphy JR Unattached 5:39.59 2
39 Katie Straub SR Richmond Gol 5:40.49 3
40 Monique Spruill cs cheetahs 5:41.14 2
41 Bailey Kinney JR Unattached 5:42.23 1
42 Jaida Lyles FR Cedar Park 5:42.43 3
43 Jacqueline Pitra FR Jackrabbits 5:44.03 4
44 Sarah Pia SR Cedar Park 5:44.19 2
45 Hannah Manning SR Unattached 5:45.49 6
46 Beyonce Hernandez SR Gregory Port 5:45.87 5
47 Kate Reppeto Southlake Ru 5:46.84 6
48 Kylie Smith Wings 5:47.06 6
49 Cameron Beer SR Xtreme Force 5:47.15 4
50 Jordan Edwards SR Central Texa 5:47.30 9
51 Riley Hrenko Southlake Ru 5:47.43 4
52 Diamond Griffin SR South Dade E 5:48.25 3
53 Kelley Anne Richards Southlake Ru 5:48.49 5
54 Andrea Gandara SR TexasTitans 5:48.76 2
55 Lauren Esparza Southlake Ru 5:49.06 3
56 Kara Kushawha Southlake Ru 5:49.36 6
57 Alizey Elizalde Fort Worth F 5:49.73 9 5:49.724
58 Kate Hosler Southlake Ru 5:49.73 5 5:49.730
59 Kaila Orines Elite Feet 5:50.28 4
60 Cristina Canal Southlake Ru 5:50.35 3
61 Madeline Girard SR Brimmers Run 5:50.36 6
62 Madalyn Wardin Southlake Ru 5:50.95 5
63 Kaleigh Ellis SO Unattached 5:51.25 3
64 Kimber Watson JR Kingwood Par 5:51.27 4
65 Lydia Lo Southlake Ru 5:52.06 5
66 Caitlin Mertz Southlake Ru 5:52.57 5
67 Emily McCurrach mckinneytrac 5:52.81 3
68 Rima Toure Southlake Ru 5:52.95 3
69 Gracie Hall FR Cedar Park 5:53.21 6
70 Lillian Cloud SO A&M Consolid 5:53.76 5
71 Lauren Langenberg Southlake Ru 5:53.82 6
72 SIDNEY KUBAS flash 5:53.93 9
73 Abigail Garza SR Texas Storm 5:55.53 4
74 Johanna Drews Denton Count 5:56.02 8
75 Imani Williams Katy Express 5:56.43 3
76 Athena Kirby Winners Edge 5:56.66 7
77 Kimberly Dow SR Brimmers Run 5:56.73 5
78 Priscilla Verastegui The Borderli 5:57.61 9
79 Julianna Bratcher SR Van Zandt Ru 5:57.87 3
80 Nia Rivers Tampa Trailb 5:59.23 1
81 Delaney Drefs Southlake Ru 5:59.30 4
82 Karen James SR Van Zandt Ru 5:59.32 4
83 Priscilla Serna JR Mesquite Pot 5:59.50 6
84 Jesse Mayer SO Heritage Chr 6:00.37 3
85 Ella Barrientez mckinneytrac 6:01.87 3
86 Paige Wohlgemuth Texas Thunde 6:02.04 8
87 Madison Hemenway HF Elite 6:02.12 5
88 Annie Grinde ERI Stars 6:04.28 7
89 Yori Amos SR Team Quest 6:05.21 9
90 Taylor Marshall JR Van Zandt Ru 6:07.06 5
91 Andrea DeLaGarza SR Unattached 6:07.41 5
92 Lisbeth Britt Texas Thunde 6:08.35 8
93 Brianna Nolen Katy Express 6:09.09 2
94 Gracelyn Floyd SO Hallsville 6:10.12 6
95 Madison Biddle Winners Edge 6:10.16 7
96 Molly Rothschild 620 Running 6:10.61 6
97 Marlena Cary SR Brimmers Run 6:13.03 5
98 Ezrie Gates SR Hallsville 6:13.99 5
99 Scotlyn Lowe Texas Tempo 6:14.80 7
100 Avery Martin Southlake Ru 6:16.29 7
101 Jordyn Garcia FR CP Vista Rid 6:16.97 7
102 Allyson Moore JR Whitehouse 6:18.15 7
103 Sarah Rodriguez FR Cedar Park 6:20.04 8
104 Keisy Guerrero Wings 6:20.70 7
105 Kate Kunkel Texas Tempo 6:21.97 8
106 Katherine Friedel Celerity Per 6:22.21 8
107 Sophie Mullens SR CP Vista Rid 6:27.33 7
108 Hannah Saucedo Van Zandt Ru 6:29.68 7
109 Joslyn Lopez Gregory Port 6:31.42 8
110 Kiana Hines Wings 6:31.98 7
111 Alandra Sales JR Hallsville 6:32.41 6
112 Nikki Eversole Texas Tempo 6:32.93 8
113 Taeler Vaz Texas Storm 6:33.74 6
114 Damariz Coronado JR Mesquite Pot 6:36.02 8
115 Lindsey Jones FR Whitehouse 6:36.11 7
116 Madison LaGrone JR CP Vista Rid 6:42.01 6
117 Alesha Lewis SO Fort Worth F 6:43.94 9
118 Enya Hodgson SR CP Vista Rid 6:47.74 7
119 Adison McFall SO CP Vista Rid 6:49.14 7
120 Daniela De La Garza JR Mesquite Pot 6:49.77 7
121 Irene Romo JR Mesquite Pot 6:57.87 8
122 Samantha Varriale Southlake Ru 6:58.92 8
123 Hana Johnson Richmond Gol 7:02.74 9
124 RaShaye Mayes Northside St 7:04.04 9
125 Savannah Ward Runners Alli 7:04.26 9
126 Sarah Rose Southlake Ru 7:08.23 8
127 Lillianna Harkness JR Unattached 7:09.28 9
128 MaryCaroline Bearden SO Brenham 7:14.62 8
129 Gracyn McGarthy FR Cedar Park 8:06.22 9
-- Adeja Carter SR Fort Worth F DNF 4
-- Elizabeth Schiller FR The Boyz DNF 5
Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: * 9:38.68 2013 Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
Meet: M 11:02.50 1/9/2016 Ashton Endsley, Abilene
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 London Culbreath mckinneytrac 10:36.07M 1
2 Carolynn Evans SR South Austin 11:11.19 1
3 Hannah Marut SR Richmond Gol 11:25.28 1
4 Helen Roddy JR Texas Thunde 11:29.50 1
5 Sadie Tharp FR Unattached 11:30.28 1
6 Jordan Mathis FR 620 Running 11:31.53 1
7 Alexa Rodriguez SO Unattached 11:37.08 1
8 Natalia Seanz SR South Austin 11:50.92 1
9 Claire Meyers SR South Austin 11:51.07 1
10 Emily Chastain JR Jackrabbits 11:51.19 1
11 Mia Herring SR South Austin 11:52.17 1
12 Megan DeRouen JR Unattached 11:52.60 2
13 Jenna Thorman Jackrabbits 11:55.43 1
14 Skyler Goodman Border Unite 11:55.61 1
15 Cassidy Beard SR South Austin 11:55.97 1
16 Katie Straub SR Richmond Gol 12:01.92 1
17 Jessica Rodriguez-Nino SR South Austin 12:14.39 1
18 Sydney Cole SR South Austin 12:16.63 2
19 Hannah Manning SR Unattached 12:16.94 2
20 Jacqueline Pitra FR Jackrabbits 12:17.20 2
21 Kylie Smith Wings 12:21.51 2
22 Kaleigh Ellis SO Unattached 12:27.66 1
23 Alexis Antkowiak JR Unattached 12:30.90 1
24 Jesse Mayer SO Heritage Chr 12:31.08 2
25 Karen James SR Van Zandt Ru 12:32.35 1
26 Alizey Elizalde Fort Worth F 12:34.13 2
27 Julianna Bratcher SR Van Zandt Ru 12:35.96 1
28 Jordan Edwards SR Central Texa 12:41.19 2
29 Alex Vaile Denton Elite 12:50.91 1
30 Paige Wohlgemuth Texas Thunde 12:51.26 2
31 Ashlyn Smith SR South Austin 12:54.11 1
32 Anna King SO Unattached 12:54.70 1
33 Hailee Frazier JR Unattached 12:57.88 2
34 Anna Moreno Texas Thunde 12:58.48 2
35 Rachel Clark Texas Storm 13:03.47 2
36 Emily King FR Unattached 13:04.13 1
37 Molly Rothschild 620 Running 13:16.72 2
38 Bianca Braz flash 13:20.29 2
39 Katherine Friedel Celerity Per 13:29.49 2
40 Taylor Marshall JR Van Zandt Ru 13:32.91 2
41 Keisy Guerrero Wings 13:38.07 2
42 Lisbeth Britt Texas Thunde 13:43.40 2
43 Hannah Saucedo Van Zandt Ru 14:26.76 2
44 Abbey Ziegler SO Hallsville 14:27.61 2
45 Taylor Elizabeth Johnson JR Unattached 14:38.25 2
46 Isabel Richards FR Houston Bell 14:38.60 2
47 Bethany Rogers FR Hallsville 15:00.17 2
48 Hana Johnson Richmond Gol 15:01.09 2
49 Madison Lummus SO Hallsville 15:06.19 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National: * 8.11 2014 Dior Hall, Washington, Denver, CO
Meet: M 8.41 1/9/2016 Alexis Duncan, Running Tige
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Sloan FKElite 8.63q 2
2 Milan Young SR My Stars Tra 8.71q 10
3 G'auna Edwards Edwards Trac 8.73q 8
4 Kennedy BAILEY SR Unattached 8.78q 3
5 Kennedy Smith SR Highlander T 8.81q 2
6 Javlyn Cameron Track Housto 8.92q 1
7 ARIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 9.00q 10
8 Sametria Smith JR West Texas T 9.04q 5 9.032
9 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 9.04q 13 9.040
10 Jayla Hollis SO NTC Elite 9.05q 4
11 Naomi Taylor SR Texas Cyclon 9.07q 9 9.066
12 Aria Tate SR Tampa Trailb 9.07q 12 9.070
13 KATTIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 9.17q 6
14 Shante Robinson Evo Track Cl 9.18q 11
15 Shelby Smith SR Unattached 9.19q 12 9.187
16 Shaelyn Hines Highlander T 9.19q 7 9.188
17 Wreagan Taylor JR Unattached 9.22 9
18 Kylie Davis FKElite 9.25 9
19 Tamia Badal Track Housto 9.29 6
20 Paige Kimble SR Houston Visi 9.30 5
21 Joi Morgan SO Girls with g 9.31 6 9.309
22 Rachel Woods SR Unattached 9.31 4 9.310
23 Kayla Watson SO Unattached 9.34 7 9.333
24 Camri Austin SR MadFrogs 9.34 1 9.335
25 Jazzmine Clare SR A Running St 9.36 5
26 Antoinette Bradley JR NTC Elite 9.45 3
27 Whitney Ochiam Track Housto 9.49 3
28 Lauren Lowe SR Premier Perf 9.54 11
29 Ariauna Edwards Edwards Trac 9.56 8
30 Megan Mann SR Unattached 9.60 10 9.593
31 Maya Lacy SO Unattached 9.60 4 9.597
32 Anne Spearman Unattached 9.61 11
33 Anna Hall FKElite 9.62 3
34 Amiah Parson The Borderli 9.73 8
35 TONIA ADEYEMI SR Westside Bap 9.81 6
36 Kaleigh Davis Wings 9.82 7
37 Kyla Glenn Unattached 9.84 11
38 jesnica mcnary Team Quest 9.86 13
39 Lyric Choice SR Unattached 9.89 4
40 Josha Sloan Texas FACES 9.93 11
41 Winter Bogan Track Housto 9.95 2
42 Criselda Cruz SR flash 9.99 1
43 Cienna Womack JR A Running St 10.01 13
44 Alejandra Calvillo Inner Circle 10.08 12
45 Suga Hill SR A Running St 10.11 3
46 Asia Fernandez Super S.T.A. 10.17 7
47 Brittany Broering SO Unattached 10.18 10
48 Gabriella Solis 956Training 10.20 6
49 Barbara Angelo SR Unattached 10.21 11
50 Jayme Krauss SO Unattached 10.22 7
51 Jade Morgan SR Girls with g 10.26 9
52 Wesley Karvelsson JR Unattached 10.28 12
53 Amari Windom Trackmyspeed 10.29 13
54 Shailah Thornton Border Unite 10.33 9
55 Miranda Kromer JR Unattached 10.36 12
56 Amber Jones flash 10.38 3
57 Paige jenkins Team Quest 10.42 10
58 Sydnee Houston Team Quest 10.45 9
59 Jasmine Dansby mckinneytrac 10.48 4
60 Trinity Nelzen FR Unattached 10.49 13
61 Bailey Wilson mckinneytrac 10.51 13
62 KATIE BLANCHARD BEAUMONT TRA 10.53 7
63 Dayja Brown JR Unattached 10.54 13 10.535
64 Nina Schrotor Flight Gold 10.54 7 10.540
65 Averie Griffith SR Gregory Port 10.61 1
66 Casey McNamee FR Unattached 10.66 10 10.651
67 montasia Shannon Texas FACES 10.66 2 10.656
68 LaRiah Shannon SR Gator Expres 10.72 12
69 Joy Baxter Mainland Jag 10.76 6
70 Dytasia Bolden Wagner Sport 10.77 1
71 Aniah Chaleff 956Training 10.85 11
72 Yasmin Gonzales 956Training 10.87 4
73 Nadia Miles SO NTC Elite 10.88 8
74 Maci Wydermyer Team Quest 10.89 6
75 Lauren Peterson flash 10.93 2
76 Macy Thrasher BEAST Sprint 11.27 8 11.266
76 Allison England ERI Stars 11.27 5 11.266
78 Vernezia Henderson JR Dallas Linco 11.32 5
79 Hannah Louis Wings 11.39 6
80 Keashon Davis SR Dallas Linco 11.41 2
81 Emilee Bumpas flash 11.60 4
82 Gabriela Reyes 956Training 12.42 3
83 Trenae Bynum JR A Running St 12.95 11
84 Daisy Tribbey FR Unattached 15.45 7
-- Alexandria Austin SO MY STARS TC DNF 8
-- Aliyah Carswell JR Houston Syne DQ 2
-- Ally Henson SR Premier Perf DQ 8
-- Paige Petross Highlander T DQ 9
-- Venae Jessurun SR Unattached DQ 10
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National: * 8.11 2014 Dior Hall, Washington, Denver, CO
Meet: M 8.41 1/9/2016 Alexis Duncan, Running Tige
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sloan FKElite 8.54 2
2 Kennedy Smith SR Highlander T 8.59 2
3 Milan Young SR My Stars Tra 8.60 2
4 Kennedy BAILEY SR Unattached 8.68 2
5 Naomi Taylor SR Texas Cyclon 8.77 1
6 Javlyn Cameron Track Housto 8.79 2
7 Shante Robinson Evo Track Cl 8.83 1
8 G'auna Edwards Edwards Trac 8.85 2
9 Kyah Loyd SR Byrd, C.E. 8.88 1
10 Aria Tate SR Tampa Trailb 8.92 1
11 ARIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 8.98 2
12 Shaelyn Hines Highlander T 9.02 1
13 Sametria Smith JR West Texas T 9.09 2
14 Jayla Hollis SO NTC Elite 9.11 1
15 KATTIANA PULIDO Team Pulido 9.28 1
16 Shelby Smith SR Unattached 9.36 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: * 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:49.48 1/11/2014 TexasHurricanes YTC, TexasHurrica
J Arinze, V Eguiatu, J Owens, K Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NTC Elite 3:46.31M 8
1) Cierra Wash SO 2) Destini Jeter SO
3) Morgan Burks-MaGee SR 4) Rosaline Effiong SR
2 D2R 3:46.97M 8
1) Esther Ekeanyanwu SR 2) Sharone' Johnson SR
3) Lasean Davis SR 4) Bailey Lear JR
3 Houston Visions Track Club 3:49.27M 8
1) Lisa Egege SR 2) Alexandria Ruth SR
3) Ozem Onaye-Franklin SR 4) Paige Kimble SR
4 South Dade Express 3:51.96 7
1) KASIA COOPER SR 2) Kayla Johnson SR
3) Diamond Griffin SR 4) Symone Mason SR
5 NTC Elite 'B' 3:54.95 6
1) Jayla Hollis SO 2) Dymond Wiley SR
3) Jasmine Moore SO 4) Payge Side SR
6 mckinneytrackattack 3:56.07 8
1) Ashlyn Knox SR 2) Elona Jones SR
3) Julia Madubuike SR 4) Jania Martin SR
7 After Burner Track Club 3:56.80 5
1) Jean Jenkins SR 2) Imman Iwu SR
3) Larissa Manciaz SR 4) Zoe Iwu SR
8 A Running Start TC 3:58.17 6
1) Angelica Brown JR 2) Geordan Blanchard JR
3) Mikayla Koester SR 4) Anyah Copeland FR
9 Highlander Track 3:59.65 5
1) Katy O'Connor SR 2) Layla Moriarty SR
3) Maria Moriarty SR 4) Kennedy Smith SR
10 TexasHurricanes YTC 4:00.18 8
1) Makaylah Halstead SR 2) Chermariea Hardy SR
3) Laila Owens SR 4) Tia Murray SR
11 Richmond Gold 4:00.73 4
1) Kayla Gilbert SR 2) Kristen Raven SR
3) Kynsley Thorton SR 4) Awa Ndiaye SR
12 Gator Express 4:00.77 3
1) Crisstin Riley SR 2) Essence Thomas SR
3) Joelonce Hubbard SR 4) Zakiyah Amos SR
13 Team Quest 4:00.91 8
1) kennedy blackmon SR 2) Simone Watkins SR
3) Kelcie Simmons SR 4) Natalie Simmons SR
14 Trackmyspeed 4:00.95 7
1) Avryl Johnson SR 2) Ashley Bryja SR
3) Karyn Best SR 4) Elizabeth Drab SR
15 Houston Visions Track Club 'B' 4:01.29 4
1) Franchesca Okokhere SR 2) Nia Davis SR
3) Taylor White SR 4) Christian Wiley SR
16 Xtreme Force TC 4:02.01 7
1) Lauryn Asiedu SR 2) Alyssa Nelson SR
3) Sydney Washington SR 4) Maryn DeMaio SR
17 NTC Elite 'C' 4:03.13 5
1) Chassity Johnson SO 2) Alexis Cokes SR
3) Tori Hardy SR 4) Maci Guy SR
18 Texas Storm 05 4:05.05 6
1) Evette Griffin SR 2) Mya Lloyd SR
3) Tesha Lane SR 4) Kennedy Crutchfield SR
19 Desoto Swift TC 4:06.98 7
1) Acquaci Nelson JR 2) Xaviere Warren SR
3) Cortlyn Crawford SR 4) Chardae Overstreet SO
20 Premier Performance Athletics 4:07.65 2
1) Haviland Harris SR 2) Ally Henson SR
3) Lauran Lowe SR 4)
21 Wings 4:07.71 5
1) Maya Kelly SR 2) Shania Ford SR
3) Kianna Stevens SR 4) Jai'lynn Smith SR
22 Action Elite 4:09.19 1
1) Amber McCray SR 2) Taylor Crouch SR
3) Kenaysia Dixon SR 4) Aaliyah Potts SR
23 Team Quest 'B' 4:09.98 5
1) uzoa onendi SR 2) daja dade
3) Victoria Neville SR 4) Liah Collins SR
24 Houston Bellaire 4:10.04 4
1) Makenli Raspberry JR 2) Samantha Sarlin FR
3) Anne Brownfield FR 4) Jordan Brown SO
25 A Running Start TC 'B' 4:15.88 4
1) Shanice Smith SR 2) Jazzmine Clare SR
3) Cyntell Crosby SR 4) Trenae Bynum JR
26 Central Texas Elite Track Club 4:16.40 6
1) Julia Perry SR 2) Jordan Edwards SR
3) Kaymon Clark SR 4) Alyse Gamble SR
27 After Burner Track Club 'B' 4:17.42 3
1) Adrianna Sadler SR 2) Calise Clement SR
3) Kelsey Davenport SR 4) Amor Sheffield SR
28 Team Quest 'C' 4:19.09 3
1) cameron boykin SR 2) Calah Singleton SR
3) jesnica mcnary 4) Sydnee Houston
29 Gregory Portland Track Club 4:19.90 2
1) Averie Griffith SR 2) Kaitlynn McCabe SR
3) Jo-Leeza Morin SR 4) Brooke Barrington SR
30 flash 'B' 4:20.20 3
1) Preslee Fuller SR 2) Cassandra Salazar SR
3) Emma Harris SR 4) Criselda Cruz SR
31 Premier Performance Athletics 'B' 4:21.26 1
1) Alexis Taylor SR 2) Victoria Thompson SR
3) Sydney Ramos SR 4) Sevanna Rhone SR
32 Xtreme Force TC 'B' 4:22.61 3
1) Macy Burnham SR 2) Erin Wilson SR
3) Kai Cotton SR 4) Cameron Beer SR
33 Team Quest 'D' 4:25.16 2
1) Niyah Waters SR 2) Jordyn Perry SR
3) sydney knox SR 4) Jaelynn williams SR
34 Desoto Swift TC 'B' 4:25.86 6
1) Logan Neely SO 2) Kiedreana Sims SR
3) Kiara Grant 4) KeeAndra Cummings SR
35 Northside Striders 4:26.38 1
1) RaShaye Mayes 2) Kayla Warner SR
3) Tyana Conway SR 4) Jana Avant SR
36 A Running Start TC 'D' 4:27.66 2
1) Makaila Smith JR 2) Destiny Mcelrath JR
3) Asia Hodge SR 4) Imari Neal SR
37 Wings 'B' 4:29.29 4
1) Mia Hatton SR 2) Haley Smith-Holloway SR
3) Chinell Alexander SR 4) Camryn O'Conner SR
38 A Running Start TC 'C' 4:29.60 4
1) Samantha Creek JR 2) Kayhle Scott JR
3) Suga Hill SR 4) Cienna Womack JR
39 Houston Bellaire 'B' 4:29.67 2
1) Jia Foster JR 2) Maurine Fotso SO
3) Aliyah Jackson FR 4) Wynter Valery SO
40 Xtreme Force TC 'C' 4:41.57 1
1) Esperance Ndri SR 2) Jae-ola Brewer SR
3) Sky Cotton SR 4) Kamariana Johnson SR
-- flash DQ 3
1) Miranda Chapa SR 2) Sarah Clifford SR
3) Ariel Bustamante SR 4) Alexis Brown SR
-- Runners Alliance DQ 1
1) Destiny Stewart SR 2) Valeria Guzman SR
3) Mackenzie Everette SR 4) Pilar Fuentes SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: * 8:53.67 2002 Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: M 9:37.42 1/10/2015 Central Texas Elite Track Club, Central Te
M Rourke, S Millar, C Gilbert, C Gilbert
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Houston 9:36.75M 1
1) Dinah Murphy SR 2) Alexa Granderson SR
3) Sydney Allen SR 4) Mackenzie Duck SR
2 Highlander Track 9:38.62 1
1) Lindsay Creasman SR 2) Courtney Ekness SR
3) Emily Mills SR 4) Lourdes Vivas SR
3 Katy Red 9:44.57 1
1) Audrey Witham SR 2) Abby Brudnick SR
3) Aaliyah Nelson SR 4) Brooke Lomax SR
4 South Austin Steel 9:46.75 1
1) Jessica Rodriguez-Nino SR 2) Carolynn Evans SR
3) Claire Meyers SR 4) Ashlyn Smith SR
5 After Burner Track Club 9:48.79 2
1) Jean Jenkins SR 2) Larissa Manciaz SR
3) Zoe Iwu SR 4) Calise Clement SR
6 South Austin Steel 'B' 10:03.37 2
1) Natalia Seanz SR 2) Sydney Cole SR
3) Kinga Parrish SR 4) Alexandra Glenn SR
7 Border United 10:05.38 2
1) Destiny White SR 2) Kamille Green SR
3) Sydney Truax SR 4) Miyah Ray-Morales SR
8 Dynamite 10:08.69 1
1) Ivery Carey SR 2) Kamila Brown SO
3) Yori Amos SO 4) Avery Carey SR
9 Houston Visions Track Club 10:17.38 2
1) Nia Davis SR 2) Franchesca Okokhere SR
3) Jordan White SR 4) Taylor White SR
10 Austin Lake Travis 10:19.89 1
1) Alicia Ireland SR 2) Megan Rourke SR
3) Jaylene Vu SR 4) Ava McGougan SR
11 Brimmers Running 10:26.44 2
1) Ana Ross SR 2) Marlena Cary SR
3) Kimberly Dow SR 4) Madeline Girard SR
12 Richmond Gold 10:26.60 1
1) Kayla Gilbert SR 2) Kristen Raven SR
3) Alexis Johnson SR 4) Kaitlyn Wise SR
13 Gregory Portland Track Club 10:27.63 2
1) Brooke Barrington SR 2) Jo-Leeza Morin SR
3) Alyson Mae Pawlik SR 4) Ellie Albright SR
14 Katy Red 'B' 10:37.19 1
1) Ariyanna Young SR 2) Tara Mayes SR
3) Carolina Ortiz SR 4) Mallory Morgan SR
15 unattached 10:41.29 2
1) Zoe Sommer SR 2) Emily King FR
3) Anna King SO 4) Grace Fraga JR
16 Roadrunners TC 10:44.22 1
1) Ellee Bartholomew SR 2) Kennedy Hartman SR
3) Justice Mason SR 4) Arriana Islas SR
17 Hallsville 10:55.31 2
1) Charis Sasseen SR 2) Kirah Zulliger SO
3) Sadie Atkins SO 4) Bronwyn Buchanan SO
18 After Burner Track Club 'B' 11:07.01 2
1) Adrianna Sadler SR 2) Amor Sheffield SR
3) Kelsey Davenport SR 4) Ashlyn Stewart SR
19 Houston Bellaire 11:23.64 2
1) Kate Robbins JR 2) Maurine Fotso SO
3) Isabel Richards FR 4) Anne Brownfield FR
20 Runners Alliance 11:41.82 2
1) Pilar Fuentes SR 2) Lauren Zammit SR
3) Vicki Bonilla SR 4) Reagan Coleman SR
-- South Austin Steel 'C' DQ 2
1) Jessica Parnell SR 2) Cassidy Beard SR
3) Mia Herring SR 4) Izzie Guerrero SR
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 1.90m 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: M 1.73m 1/9/2016 Ellyana Long, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Falyn Reaugh SR Unattached 1.73mM 5-08.00
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Tina Douglas JR Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
3 Alyssa Miller mckinneytrac 1.70m 5-07.00
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Amiah Parson The Borderli 1.67m 5-05.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
PPP XO PPP XO O O XXO O XXX
5 Lauren Purdom SR Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
6 Anna Hall FKElite 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XO XXX
7 Josha Sloan Texas FACES 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Claire Bryant Houston Chri 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XXX
8 Daniella Munoz Kangaroo Tra 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XXX
10 LaRiah Shannon SR Gator Expres 1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Amber Walker SR Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
12 Kyla Peeples SO Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XXX
13 Autumn Goodrum Highlander T 1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP O O O XO XXX
13 Jadah Walker Heavenly Tra 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
15 Kinara Asberry SR Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 Reagan Owens SO Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP O O XXO XXX
17 Montanna Burgess Highlander T 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP O O XXX
17 Wesley Karvelsson JR Unattached 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP O O XXX
19 Megan Mann SR Unattached 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
XO XXO O XXX
20 Ellie Barker Highlander T 1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP O XO XXX
21 Ariauna Edwards Edwards Trac 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
22 Tylantis Atlas Lancaster Li 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO PPP XXX
-- Emilee Bumpas flash NH
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Ariyana Harris SR Track Housto NH
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Marleen Guerrero SR Lutheran Sou NH
1.52
XXX
-- G'auna Edwards Edwards Trac NH
1.52
XXX
-- Amanda Esparza San Antonio NH
1.52
XXX
-- Alyssa Schatte Houston Chri NH
1.52
XXX
-- Abbey Shewmake Houston Chri NH
1.52
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: * 4.42m 2014 Desiree Freier, Northwest, Justin, TX
Meet: M 3.88m 1/8/2016 Colleen Clancy, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Moon JR Unattached 3.53m 11-07.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XO XXX
2 Olivia Buntin Lone Star PV 3.53m 11-07.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Julia Irr SR Bay Area Pol 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Melissa Horn SO Mac Vault Ac 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
4 Dana Pollack Lone Star PV 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
6 Clare Bridgewater JR Unattached 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO O XXX
7 Sarah Howe Bay Area Pol 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
8 Ryleigh Redding Lone Star PV 3.38m 11-01.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
9 Tiffani Peacock SR Unattached 3.23m 10-07.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
10 Gabriana Dornak JR Whitehouse 3.23m 10-07.00
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
11 Riley Manibog Vertical Edg 3.08m 10-01.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
12 Emma Dowd SO Unattached 3.08m 10-01.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
12 Britton Chapman SR Unattached 3.08m 10-01.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
14 Alexandria Inman SR Elite Sportz 3.08m 10-01.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
15 MaKenna Callham SO Mac Vault Ac 3.08m 10-01.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
16 Marissa Ruiz JR Unattached 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Bailey Brock SO Mac Vault 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP O O O XXX
16 Peyton Mickelson JR Elite Sportz 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
19 Montana Piper FR Unattached 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
20 Kaylee Marmion JR Unattached 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
20 Madeleine Koehn JR Unattached 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
20 Tysen Townsend JR Elite Sports 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
23 Jessica Guajardo SR Unattached 2.93m 9-07.25
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
24 Alexis Morgan FR Mac Vault Ac 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP XO O XXX
24 Elizabeth St. Clair 956Training 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP XO O O XXX
24 Emily Wilson Lone Star PV 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP XO O XXX
27 Kaitlin Vasquez Bay Area Pol 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
28 Colbi Maurer SO Unattached 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
29 Ashton Villanueva Vertical Edg 2.63m 8-07.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78
PPP O O XXX
30 Janelle Thomas SO Mac Vault Ac 2.63m 8-07.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78
PPP O XO XXX
30 Kirby Hayden JR Unattached 2.63m 8-07.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78
PPP PPP XO XXX
30 Laney Hawn SR Lone Star Po 2.63m 8-07.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78
PPP O XO XXX
33 Ava Kowalski Runners Alli 2.33m 7-07.75
2.33 2.48
XXO XXX
-- Ashley Villanueva Vertical Edg NH
2.33 2.48 2.63
PPP PPP XXX
-- Haley Schake SR Unattached NH
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Riley Smith SO Whitehouse NH
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Chelsea Dowling Bay Area Pol NH
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 6.59m 1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 6.03m 1/9/2016 Samiyah Samuels, Track Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Moore SO NTC Elite 5.63m 18-05.75
5.53m 5.45m 5.54m 5.39m 4.49m 5.63m
2 Maya Evans JR Unattached 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL FOUL 5.41m 5.53m FOUL
3 Shelby Smith SR Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.28m FOUL 5.45m 5.60m FOUL 5.47m
4 Chelsy Cole Team Quest 5.53m 18-01.75
5.18m 5.10m 5.48m 5.53m 5.51m FOUL
5 Sametria Smith JR West Texas T 5.49m 18-00.25
5.45m 4.12m 5.21m FOUL FOUL 5.49m
6 Natalie Simmons SR Team Quest 5.46m 17-11.00
5.20m 5.13m 5.35m FOUL 5.27m 5.46m
7 Claire Bryant Houston Chri 5.41m 17-09.00
5.21m 5.30m 5.41m 5.33m 5.17m FOUL
8 Jaylah Herron Evo Track Cl 5.38m 17-08.00
5.27m FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.11m
9 Elona Jones SR mckinneytrac 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m 5.00m 4.79m FOUL 4.60m 4.82m
10 Carli McDonald Heavenly Tra 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m 4.84m
11 Caira Pettway CS Sprinters 5.21m 17-01.25
4.00m 5.21m 5.19m
12 Koi Johnson SR Gator Expres 5.19m 17-00.50
5.10m 5.12m 5.19m
13 Shaelyn Hines Highlander T 5.14m 16-10.50
4.92m 5.14m 5.01m
14 Barbara Angelo SR Unattached 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 4.65m 5.04m
15 Kynnedy Brown Lancaster Li 5.07m 16-07.75
4.80m 5.04m 5.07m
16 Adrianna Sadler SR After Burner 5.07m 16-07.75
4.91m 5.07m 4.81m
17 Robyn Brooks SR Furosity Tra 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL 5.03m
18 G'auna Edwards Edwards Trac 5.02m 16-05.75
4.80m 4.94m 5.02m
19 Jacie Droddy SO Unattached 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 4.83m 5.00m
20 Taylor Higgs NTC Elite 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.81m
21 Megan Mann SR Unattached 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m 4.87m
22 Sanye Ford mckinneytrac 4.95m 16-03.00
4.94m FOUL 4.95m
23 Johanna Jones Central Texa 4.93m 16-02.25
4.67m 4.43m 4.93m
24 Jasmyn Hunter Illinois Sho 4.90m 16-01.00
4.60m 4.82m 4.90m
25 Amyre Ellis SR Action Elite 4.89m 16-00.50
4.69m 4.86m 4.89m
26 Zskaira Williams JR Unattached 4.89m 16-00.50
4.54m 4.74m 4.89m
27 Alexis Woods Premier Perf 4.86m 15-11.50
4.59m 4.46m 4.86m
28 Victoria Veserra SO Unattached 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m 4.74m 4.66m
29 Mariela Hollines FKElite 4.77m 15-07.75
4.32m 4.77m 4.69m
30 Rachel Woods SR Unattached 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 4.61m 4.65m
31 Devynn King SR NTC Elite 4.66m 15-03.50
3.72m 4.49m 4.66m
32 Caelyn Gomez FKElite 4.66m 15-03.50
FOUL 4.29m 4.66m
33 Amber McCray SR Action Elite 4.62m 15-02.00
4.22m 4.43m 4.62m
34 Kendall Johnson flash 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m FOUL FOUL
35 Imani Hanson SR EL Paso WING 4.57m 15-00.00
4.25m 4.50m 4.57m
36 Tysley Valencia JR Unattached 4.50m 14-09.25
4.00m 4.50m FOUL
37 Kaila Hall Whitehouse-t 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m 4.40m FOUL
38 Emanie Jolly Inspirationa 4.39m 14-05.00
4.25m 4.39m FOUL
39 Mykayla Osborne JR Unattached 4.33m 14-02.50
3.93m 4.16m 4.33m
40 Sydney Dudley SR Premier Perf 4.23m 13-10.50
4.23m FOUL 4.06m
41 Valeria Jones JR Unattached 4.11m 13-06.00
3.84m 3.82m 4.11m
42 Bailey Wilson mckinneytrac 4.06m 13-04.00
FOUL 4.06m 4.00m
-- Presley Money SR Team Quest ND
ND ND
-- Daria Hatter After Burner ND
ND ND
-- A'nicia Smith Xtreme Force ND
ND ND
-- Miranda Money Team Quest ND
ND ND
-- Lexi Magram JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Darden NTC Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amaya Brown SO Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amber Willis SR Premier Perf FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 13.58m 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, CA
Meet: M 12.25m 2015 Asa Garcia, Mainland Jaguars
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Moore SO NTC Elite 12.80mM 42-00.00
12.19m 12.80m 12.69m 12.42m 12.65m 12.21m
2 Essence Thomas SR Gator Expres 12.41mM 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Koi Johnson SR Gator Expres 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL FOUL 11.88m FOUL 12.09m 11.65m
4 Chelsy Cole Team Quest 11.70m 38-04.75
11.57m 10.87m 11.70m 11.56m FOUL 11.50m
5 Ariel Watson SR South Texas 11.40m 37-05.00
10.91m 11.05m 11.20m 10.78m 10.94m 11.40m
6 Jalaiya Bartley SR Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25
11.05m 10.96m 10.82m 10.89m 11.18m 11.15m
7 Anayah Washington Team Quest 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 10.79m FOUL 11.05m FOUL 10.92m
8 Claire Bryant Houston Chri 11.04m 36-02.75
10.84m 11.04m 11.01m 10.86m 10.89m 10.64m
9 Devynn King SR NTC Elite 11.00m 36-01.25
10.50m 10.18m 10.71m 10.42m 10.98m 11.00m
10 Valencia Bullock SR Unattached 10.61m 34-09.75
10.09m 10.22m 10.61m
11 Jessica Emeodi Flight Gold 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL FOUL 10.49m
12 Alexis Woods Premier Perf 10.45m 34-03.50
10.43m 10.12m 10.45m
13 Jayme Krauss SO Unattached 10.33m 33-10.75
9.67m 10.33m 10.10m
14 Mariela Hollines FKElite 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 10.14m 10.05m
15 Cienna Womack JR A Running St 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m FOUL 10.04m
16 Mykayla Osborne JR Unattached 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 10.02m 9.67m
17 Giavonna Mei Houston Chri 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL 9.99m FOUL
18 Kiara Canady-Odunaiya Xtreme Force 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL
19 Casey McNamee FR Unattached 9.53m 31-03.25
FOUL 9.53m FOUL
-- Lauren Peterson flash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- montasia Shannon Texas FACES FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Cayla Mauney SO Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Darden NTC Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emanie Jolly Inspirationa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- SARAH TREVINO FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sydnee Larkin FKElite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: * 17.26m 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke, Charleston, SC
Meet: M 14.92m 1/10/2015 Meia Gordon, Southern Eagles
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parker Clay JR Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75
9.69m 11.25m 11.53m 12.16m 12.36m 12.03m
2 Chastity Lowery Action Elite 11.95m 39-02.50
11.88m FOUL 11.95m 11.78m FOUL 11.92m
3 Hannah Hill Team Hill 11.58m 38-00.00
11.50m FOUL FOUL 11.58m FOUL FOUL
4 Brooklyn House nw flyers th 11.43m 37-06.00
11.25m FOUL 10.37m 11.43m 10.74m FOUL
5 Kimberly Haines nw flyers th 11.35m 37-03.00
10.21m 11.35m 10.86m 10.22m 10.24m FOUL
6 Vy Huynh SO Unattached 11.31m 37-01.25
10.69m 10.96m 11.31m FOUL FOUL 11.26m
7 Mattie McQuary JR Unattached 11.30m 37-01.00
10.76m 11.30m 10.35m 11.24m 10.90m FOUL
8 Ebony Wolridge L.C. Express 11.00m 36-01.25
11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.44m 10.68m
9 Kennedi Henderson Action Elite 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 9.84m 9.96m 9.76m 10.19m 10.63m
10 Ashley Montag Highlander T 10.62m 34-10.25
10.40m 10.62m 10.12m
11 Courtney Reina SO Unattached 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m 9.33m 9.82m
12 Jadyn Walden JR Conroe 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 10.29m 10.14m
13 Chasity Houston nw flyers th 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL 9.79m
14 Victoria Sunday JR Unattached 10.29m 33-09.25
9.84m 10.26m 10.29m
15 Christalee Kirby FR IBTT 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m FOUL FOUL
16 Natalie Scheifele JR St. Mary's H 10.26m 33-08.00
9.41m 9.38m 10.26m
17 Malaya Pistokache 956Training 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 10.13m FOUL
18 Zoe Boxley-Weaver SR Unattached 10.13m 33-03.00
10.05m 10.13m FOUL
19 Na'kiyah Bell SR Unattached 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 9.30m 9.24m
20 Barbara Angelo SR Unattached 9.70m 31-10.00
9.22m 9.70m 9.16m
21 Eloisa Martinez 956Training 9.23m 30-03.50
9.23m FOUL 8.11m
22 Hailey Pollard Premier Perf 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m FOUL 8.91m
23 Jia Foster JR Houston Bell 8.87m 29-01.25
7.95m 8.87m 8.79m
24 Reagan Eaton nw flyers th 8.76m 28-09.00
8.57m 8.76m 8.36m
25 Bernadette Kalala SO Dallas Linco 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m 8.69m 8.64m
26 Sarah Soubra SO Summit Chris 8.71m 28-07.00
FOUL 8.71m 7.86m
27 Asia Fernandez Super S.T.A. 8.69m 28-06.25
FOUL FOUL 8.69m
28 Mia Moffett Premier Perf 8.57m 28-01.50
7.67m 8.57m 7.98m
29 Emily Winkler JR Rosehill Chr 8.38m 27-06.00
8.03m 8.38m FOUL
30 Yasmine Soubra SR Summit Chris 7.63m 25-00.50
7.63m 7.63m 7.13m
31 Victoria Franco nw flyers th 7.41m 24-03.75
7.41m 7.32m FOUL
32 Kiaya Johnson JR Dallas Linco 6.85m 22-05.75
6.32m 6.85m 6.28m
33 Yani Jones Runners Alli 6.56m 21-06.25
5.95m 6.29m 6.56m
34 Mya Moffett Premier Perf 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL 6.50m FOUL
35 T'Chaiyene Deloney-Winde Lancaster Li 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m 6.00m 5.90m
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National: * 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.77 1/5/2013 Cameron Burrell, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Montgomery SR Unattached 6.82q 12
2 Caleb Jolivette Texas Storm 6.92q 8
3 Sean Hooper SR Unattached 6.96q 5
4 Champion Allison SR Unattached 6.99q 9
5 Myles Lafluer SR Fort Bend Ma 7.00q 13
6 London Dunn Nitro 7.02q 22 7.012
7 Joseph Sheffield SR Team Quest 7.02q 9 7.016
8 Jaren Colbert SR Unattached 7.03q 10
9 zavier johnson SO Unattached 7.05q 17 7.043
10 Frederic Williams SR Desoto Swift 7.05q 23 7.050
11 Roman Turner Furosity Tra 7.07q 14
12 Myles Anders Mainland Jag 7.08q 15 7.071
13 Jordan Hollis SR Desoto Swift 7.08q 1 7.075
14 Cinceir Holmes Heavenly Tra 7.08q 25 7.078
15 Willie Johnson JR Unattached 7.09q 24 7.083
16 Devin Cadena JR FKElite 7.09q 7 7.084
17 Jalyn Allen Team Quest 7.10 25 7.092
18 Aaron Johnson II SR Unattached 7.10 14 7.093
19 Walter Boyd SR Max Velocity 7.10 18 7.095
20 Andre Norman SR North Texas 7.11 7 7.104
21 Marcellus Moore Aurora Flyer 7.11 12 7.108
22 Jo'Vaughn Martin SR Roe Blaze 7.12 17
23 Kaleb Ford-Dement SR Whitehouse 7.13 24 7.126
24 Kobe Daniels SR Desoto Swift 7.13 16 7.129
25 zach johnson SR Unattached 7.14 28
26 Christopher Rainey Mainland Jag 7.15 21 7.141
27 Asante Fazzaro SR Apranch 7.15 24 7.142
27 darien porter SR Unattached 7.15 3 7.142
29 Seun Adeyiga Illinois Sho 7.15 2 7.149
30 Keshawn Everly Apranch 7.16 15 7.155
30 Cederian Lynch SR Fort Bend Ma 7.16 10 7.155
32 Nathaniel McRae SO Track Housto 7.16 3 7.156
33 Alfred Pemberton III JR A Running St 7.16 27 7.157
34 Davion Bynaum L.C. Express 7.17 23 7.165
35 Charles Butler II SR Unattached 7.17 1 7.167
36 Ashton O'Conner SR Wings 7.19 8 7.185
37 Gregory Sholars II SR Apranch 7.19 5 7.186
37 Joseph Owens Denton Count 7.19 12 7.186
39 Jalen Knox JR Performance 7.19 27 7.188
40 Dorian Morris SO Texas Torch 7.20 4 7.191
41 Bryson Stubblefield FR Fort Bend Ma 7.20 29 7.192
42 Zavion Goodman Nitro 7.20 11 7.196
43 Ian Colbert SR North Texas 7.21 27 7.205
43 Skyler Hotaling Whitehouse-t 7.21 6 7.205
45 Joshua Jackson FCHW Wolves 7.21 28 7.207
46 Mason Melancon JR Unattached 7.22 3
47 Christian Anglin JR Burner Natio 7.23 25 7.222
48 Tyler Welch SR Xtreme Force 7.23 16 7.223
49 Ryan Martin SO PROTOTYPE 7.23 1 7.224
49 KYLE SMITH Westside Bap 7.23 2 7.224
51 Rashad Boyd Track Housto 7.23 3 7.229
52 Michael Collier JR A Running St 7.23 27 7.230
53 Logien Franklin IBTT Blazers 7.24 24 7.236
54 Devall Harris SR Unattached 7.24 11 7.238
55 Isaiah Teer flash 7.24 17 7.240
56 Al'Vonte Woodard SR Wings 7.25 10 7.241
57 Trent Hall Jr. SR Team Xtreme 7.25 26 7.244
58 Drequan Crawford San Antonio 7.25 11 7.246
58 Caleb Chevis Heavenly Tra 7.25 21 7.246
60 Will Marx JR Unattached 7.25 9 7.250
61 Ansar Richardson SR Quick Time A 7.26 23
62 Christopher Ford SO Unattached 7.27 19 7.265
63 Jonathan Meadors JR Unattached 7.27 13 7.267
63 Bob Santiago JR A Running St 7.27 14 7.267
65 carlton shelmon SR DALLAS MUSTA 7.28 7 7.271
66 Roderick Colbert SR Wings 7.28 16 7.272
67 Julian Jaime Mainland Jag 7.28 25 7.276
68 Emmett seals SR Team Quest 7.30 26
69 jaleel scott FR Manor Hawks 7.31 20 7.304
70 Reynaud Jackson SR Unattached 7.31 11 7.309
71 Avery Helm FR Fort Bend Ma 7.32 17 7.312
71 Devin Broussard SR Wings 7.32 13 7.312
73 Clayton Odom III Katy Express 7.32 29 7.314
74 COBY KELLY Westside Bap 7.32 11 7.319
75 Arami Hicks SR Cedar Hill H 7.33 19
76 Kamari Williams JR Unattached 7.34 22 7.331
77 Orion Hosey SR Unattached 7.34 15 7.334
78 Kobe Bennett Northside St 7.34 27 7.336
79 Kyle Lewis JR Unattached 7.34 2 7.337
79 Joshua Bridges Illinois Sho 7.34 8 7.337
79 Calen Ragsdale Wings 7.34 18 7.337
82 Damondrick Anderson CS Sprinters 7.34 12 7.338
83 Jaylen Thomas SR Action Elite 7.34 21 7.339
84 Walter McNeal SR PROTOTYPE 7.35 6 7.341
85 Daniel Ellis Crimson Talo 7.35 25 7.347
86 Dennis Phillips FR Jackrabbits 7.35 9 7.350
87 Zachary Adee SR Unattached 7.36 28 7.351
88 Sebastian Terrell Crimson Talo 7.36 20 7.353
89 Lavandis Douglas SR Team Quest 7.37 18 7.361
90 Payton Copher JR harber 7.37 21 7.362
91 Auhmad Robinson SR Northside St 7.37 7 7.364
92 Iverson Westbrook L.C. Express 7.37 18 7.365
93 Patrick Thomas Wings 7.37 26 7.368
94 Cameron Turner SR Unattached 7.38 10 7.373
95 Caleb Frank JR Max Velocity 7.38 4 7.376
96 Jaylin Anglin SR North Texas 7.38 1 7.379
97 Kevin Gilliam SR Action Elite 7.39 13 7.386
98 Nichael Whitehead SR DALLAS MUSTA 7.39 5 7.390
98 Sergio Rivera-Gonzalez SR Wings 7.39 9 7.390
98 Trevor Hall Team Xtreme 7.39 24 7.390
101 Jabray Young FR Burners 7.40 19 7.392
102 Preston Diaz Wings 7.40 6 7.397
102 Tyrese Overshown SR Northside St 7.40 12 7.397
104 Emmanuel Toney Celerity Per 7.41 7 7.406
105 Connor Jackson SR Dallas Jesui 7.41 29 7.409
106 Harold Lampkin SR Quick Time A 7.41 2 7.410
107 Dante Hodge FR A Running St 7.42 4 7.415
108 Christian Richardson FR Bryan High S 7.42 16 7.417
109 Tavis Sain SO PSJA Memoria 7.42 27 7.419
110 Tyrik Barnes A Running St 7.43 14 7.426
110 Tayvian Davis SR Team Quest 7.43 17 7.426
112 Antwuanne Johnson D2R 7.44 13 7.432
113 Kerison Durst Action Elite 7.44 2 7.440
114 Brock Marion IBTT Blazers 7.45 22 7.442
115 Kevyn Allen SR Xtreme Force 7.45 4 7.450
116 Shamel Allwood JR A Running St 7.46 22
117 Dominique House SR Team Xtreme 7.47 3
118 KeAndrew Moore L.C. Express 7.48 10 7.472
118 Adrese Atkins SR A Running St 7.48 8 7.472
120 Maurice Hill, Jr. SR Super S.T.A. 7.48 6 7.474
121 Donovan Brown Central Texa 7.48 28 7.476
121 Joshua Armstead SO Unattached 7.48 17 7.476
123 Taylor Kenda SR Wagner Sport 7.49 13 7.486
124 Arias Cooper SR Unattached 7.49 20 7.487
125 urijah morrow SO Unattached 7.49 8 7.490
126 Chris Valsin Texas Storm 7.50 5
127 Stephan Holt SR BeastMode T& 7.51 22 7.506
127 Darrion Sherfield FR Unattached 7.51 19 7.506
129 David Howse Team Quest 7.51 2 7.507
129 Cedric Tatum Nitro 7.51 5 7.507
131 Melvin Shaw Central Texa 7.51 15 7.510
132 Ian Aguilar SR flash 7.52 13 7.511
133 Toland Banks SR Max Velocity 7.52 21 7.512
134 Garvin Tolbert flash 7.52 7 7.514
135 Golden Madrigal JR Super S.T.A. 7.52 7 7.516
136 Freddie Johnson SR Unattached 7.52 18 7.517
137 Dimitri Miles JR NTC Elite 7.52 16 7.518
138 Kam Brown Unattached 7.53 25 7.525
139 Nygel Starling CS Sprinters 7.53 28 7.530
140 Nai' Sean Williams SR A Running St 7.54 17 7.534
141 Gary Green Texas Torch 7.54 15 7.536
142 Jacolby Cross Living Word 7.55 24 7.544
143 Bruce White SR Wings-White 7.55 23 7.545
144 Darrell Battle Border Unite 7.55 26 7.547
145 Quinton Quirrenbach D2R 7.56 22
146 Amarr Teague JR Desoto Swift 7.57 17 7.562
147 Jake Dillow Wings 7.57 6 7.567
148 Jarren Stewart JR NTC Elite 7.57 9 7.568
149 Evan Rogers JR Texas Thunde 7.58 20 7.579
150 Brian McCutcheon Jr SR A Running St 7.58 28 7.580
151 Caleb Kissner JR Texas Fusion 7.59 18 7.583
152 Andrew Isbell JR Dallas Jesui 7.59 11 7.590
153 Ethan Griggs JR North Texas 7.60 5 7.591
154 Dillon Roberts JR Heritage Chr 7.60 7 7.593
155 Jordan Simmons-Collins Texas Fusion 7.60 4 7.600
156 William Perry Team Quest 7.62 25 7.611
157 Jackson Shaver SR Heritage Chr 7.62 23 7.614
158 Auston Deason Texas Storm 7.62 12 7.620
159 Tracy Goodwin JR A Running St 7.63 16 7.629
160 Jason McDonald SR Richmond Gol 7.63 15 7.630
160 Matthew Madrey FR Unattached 7.63 8 7.630
162 James Marshall SR Saint Mary's 7.64 26 7.632
163 Jacob Bonnet JR Unattached 7.64 26 7.640
164 Josh Mata Mainland Jag 7.65 10
165 Jordan Atkins Unattached 7.66 1 7.651
166 Earl Pugh III SO Performance 7.66 3 7.656
167 Anthony Huerta Gregory Port 7.67 11
168 KWAME MICKENS Westside Bap 7.69 15
169 Jaylen Johnson Inner Circle 7.71 23 7.705
170 Aarron Westmoreland Illinois Sho 7.71 15 7.710
171 Jeremiah Ghent flash 7.72 4
172 Mikey Armstrong Border Unite 7.73 29 7.723
173 Justin Ray Wings 7.73 28 7.725
174 Antonio Orozco USATF Team G 7.76 21
175 Jaxon Smith FR Unattached 7.77 20 7.762
176 Christian Jones SR Northside St 7.77 25 7.765
177 Daunte Stuart SO Unattached 7.78 4
178 Adalberto Martinez Elite Sports 7.82 16 7.812
179 Bryson Newton Texas FACES 7.82 26 7.819
180 Francisco Sandoval Elite Sports 7.82 6 7.820
181 Tristan Ament SO The Boyz 7.84 13 7.836
182 Sean Smith Team Quest 7.84 24 7.837
183 Donaven Hackett SR Northside St 7.86 5
184 Americo Villanueva Elite Sports 7.87 22 7.864
185 Ryan Macalanda JR Dallas Jesui 7.87 18 7.869
186 Xavier Mayes Wings 7.95 10
187 Blake Wilson SO Summit Chris 7.97 19
188 Myles Wilson SR Northside St 8.00 14
189 Derek Orr Central Texa 8.03 20
190 Cameron Wilmington SR Wings-White 8.06 1
191 Esteban Olvera SO PureSpeedPer 8.07 16
192 Abasi Dominique Rawlings JR Trifecta 8.11 21 8.106
193 Winston Hutchison Central Texa 8.11 2 8.107
194 LeDarius McGlorie SR Unattached 8.14 6
195 Adam Sherrill SO Summit Chris 8.15 3
196 Houston Robinson Team Quest 8.18 24
197 Brodderick Lewis Central Texa 8.28 5
198 Tony Whitten FR Unattached 8.38 9
199 Matthew Rogers Texas Thunde 8.42 1
200 Caleb Guillory Central Texa 8.59 11
201 Christian Fisher SO Summit Chris 8.67 27
-- Malik Robinson Inner Circle FS 19
-- Zane Knipe SO Lamar High S FS 14
-- Nick Alexander SR Unattached FS 29
-- Hastings Jefferson SR Unattached FS 4
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.77 1/5/2013 Cameron Burrell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Hooper SR Unattached 6.86 2
2 Caleb Jolivette Texas Storm 6.89 2
3 Cameron Montgomery SR Unattached 6.90 2
4 Joseph Sheffield SR Team Quest 6.92 2
5 Champion Allison SR Unattached 6.96 2
6 Myles Lafluer SR Fort Bend Ma 6.99 2
7 Myles Anders Mainland Jag 7.03 1 7.024
8 Jaren Colbert SR Unattached 7.03 2 7.028
9 Cinceir Holmes Heavenly Tra 7.04 1 7.031
10 Roman Turner Furosity Tra 7.04 1 7.040
11 Devin Cadena JR FKElite 7.06 1
12 Frederic Williams SR Desoto Swift 7.07 1
13 zavier johnson SO Unattached 7.09 1
14 Willie Johnson JR Unattached 7.13 1
15 London Dunn Nitro 7.28 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National: * 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.14 1/7/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Champion Allison SR Unattached 21.67q 6
2 Shamon Ehiemua SR Fort Bend Ma 21.74q 18
3 Joseph Sheffield SR Team Quest 21.85q 22
4 Jordan Hollis SR Desoto Swift 22.00q 36
5 Dorian Morris SO Texas Torch 22.05q 9
6 Ian Colbert SR North Texas 22.08q 6
7 Nathaniel McRae SO Track Housto 22.12q 35
8 Myles Anders Mainland Jag 22.25q 42
9 Jalyn Allen Team Quest 22.26q 24
10 Glen Bender SR Team Quest 22.31q 38
11 Ashton O'Conner SR Wings 22.32q 33
12 Tyler Welch SR Xtreme Force 22.36q 42
13 Christopher Rainey Mainland Jag 22.38 40
14 Arlon Williams Wings 22.39 4
15 Julian Jaime Mainland Jag 22.41 13
16 Asante Fazzaro SR Apranch 22.42 35
17 Reynaud Jackson SR Unattached 22.45 13
18 Mathew Parker SR Wings 22.47 26 22.467
19 Jalen Knox JR Performance 22.47 45 22.469
20 Zavion Goodman Nitro 22.49 22
21 Marcellus Moore Aurora Flyer 22.52 23
22 Sergio Rivera-Gonzalez SR Wings 22.54 21
23 Zachary Martin SR Wings 22.55 17
24 Douglas Bryan SR Xtreme Force 22.58 16
25 Cameron Neely SR Desoto Swift 22.59 3 22.583
26 Caleb Chevis Heavenly Tra 22.59 19 22.584
27 Magowen Gentry L.C. Express 22.60 32
28 Mikel Stone SR A Running St 22.63 27 22.624
29 Lavandis Douglas SR Team Quest 22.63 39 22.629
30 Alfred Pemberton III JR A Running St 22.63 29 22.630
31 Jacob Marlow SR Unattached 22.67 16 22.667
32 Korey King SO Fort Bend Ma 22.67 45 22.668
33 Freddie Johnson SR Unattached 22.69 14
34 Cinceir Holmes Heavenly Tra 22.70 22 22.699
34 Seun Adeyiga Illinois Sho 22.70 30 22.699
36 Patrick Thomas Wings 22.72 22 22.711
37 Trevor Henry SR Bishop Gorma 22.72 12 22.715
38 Kameron Davis South Dade E 22.73 4 22.726
38 Calen Ragsdale Wings 22.73 9 22.726
40 darien porter SR Unattached 22.75 8 22.747
41 Gregory Sholars II SR Apranch 22.75 42 22.748
42 Willie Johnson JR Unattached 22.77 37 22.763
43 Walter Boyd SR Max Velocity 22.77 36 22.768
44 Christopher Ford SO Unattached 22.78 44
45 Rashad Boyd Track Housto 22.79 1 22.782
46 Cameron Turner SR Unattached 22.79 14 22.786
47 Ralph Davis SR Action Elite 22.82 43 22.815
48 De'vion Wilson L.C. Express 22.82 17 22.818
49 Mason Melancon JR Unattached 22.82 7 22.819
50 Blanchard Montgomery Unattached 22.84 27
51 Emmett seals SR Team Quest 22.86 17
52 carlton shelmon SR DALLAS MUSTA 22.87 27
53 Robert Teer Jr. JR Performance 22.90 19 22.894
54 tien henderson SR Unattached 22.90 30 22.898
55 Devin Cadena JR FKElite 22.91 32 22.901
56 Dominique House SR Team Xtreme 22.91 44 22.908
57 Bob Santiago JR A Running St 22.94 21
58 Logien Franklin IBTT Blazers 22.95 5 22.942
59 Joshua Mukoro SR Richmond Gol 22.95 7 22.944
60 Desire Akpoli SR Wings 22.95 15 22.949
61 Roger Younger SR Wings 22.96 41 22.953
62 Charles Brockman III SR Unattached 22.96 38 22.957
63 Brandon Adams Aurora Flyer 23.01 31 23.002
64 Drequan Crawford San Antonio 23.01 42 23.006
65 Michael Collier JR A Running St 23.01 37 23.008
66 jake chamberlain SR Team Quest 23.03 15
67 Trent Hall Jr. SR Team Xtreme 23.05 10 23.041
68 Zachary Adee SR Unattached 23.05 14 23.045
69 Al'Vonte Woodard SR Wings 23.05 20 23.050
70 Baily Stone SR Team Quest 23.06 28 23.053
71 Adrese Atkins SR A Running St 23.06 41 23.055
72 Davion Bynaum L.C. Express 23.07 39 23.061
73 Dennis Phillips FR Jackrabbits 23.07 44 23.064
74 Shamel Allwood JR A Running St 23.10 11
75 Quinton Quirrenbach D2R 23.14 25
76 Sylvester Labome FR Fort Bend Ma 23.15 37 23.142
76 Kamari Williams JR Unattached 23.15 18 23.142
78 Joshua Jackson FCHW Wolves 23.15 26 23.146
79 Demarkus Kayhe SR A Running St 23.15 10 23.148
80 Walter McNeal SR PROTOTYPE 23.17 2 23.165
81 Ryan Martin SO PROTOTYPE 23.17 11 23.167
82 Victor Imo SR Wings 23.18 37 23.175
83 Mondra Randall SR A Running St 23.18 7 23.178
84 COBY KELLY Westside Bap 23.20 23 23.191
85 Cheo Nwandani SR Texas Storm 23.20 10 23.196
86 Henry Thomas JR Fort Bend Ma 23.20 18 23.198
87 Sebastian Cooper Track Housto 23.21 21
88 Shamal Sullivan mckinneytrac 23.23 5 23.228
89 Aarron Westmoreland Illinois Sho 23.23 38 23.229
89 Cole Crossnoe JR Unattached 23.23 36 23.229
91 Justin Hernandez SR Central Texa 23.24 30
92 Auhmad Robinson SR Northside St 23.25 24
93 jessie mcnary SR Team Quest 23.27 24
94 CEDRICK DOCKERY SR Westside Bap 23.28 24
95 Jevon Wallace SR A Running St 23.31 11
96 Devon Achane FR Fort Bend Ma 23.34 23
97 Isaiah Teer flash 23.37 45 23.361
98 Kacey Barnett SO Fort Bend Ma 23.37 20 23.366
99 Kevin Gilliam SR Action Elite 23.38 34 23.376
100 Antwuanne Johnson D2R 23.38 38 23.377
101 Kobe Bennett Northside St 23.42 1 23.414
102 Julian Claiborne SR Richmond Gol 23.42 18 23.416
103 Isaiah Hunter Trackmyspeed 23.43 34
104 Ansar Richardson SR Quick Time A 23.44 29
105 Paul Brawner Apranch 23.47 19
106 Tyrone Otte JR Unattached 23.49 32
107 Maurice Hill, Jr. SR Super S.T.A. 23.50 8 23.493
107 Gary Green Texas Torch 23.50 31 23.493
109 KYLE SMITH Westside Bap 23.51 25 23.502
110 Connor Jackson SR Dallas Jesui 23.51 2 23.505
111 Joshua Bridges Illinois Sho 23.53 2
112 Payton Copher JR harber 23.55 12 23.543
113 Jabari James JR Fort Bend Ma 23.55 17 23.547
114 Christopher Barnes SR Wings 23.57 39
115 DAVID JONES SR Westside Bap 23.58 11
116 RYON SENEGAL SR Max Velocity 23.62 34
117 Brock Marion IBTT Blazers 23.68 20 23.678
118 Bruce White SR Wings-White 23.68 40 23.680
119 Jacob Schunk JR Jackrabbits 23.70 6 23.696
120 Luke Palacios EAGLES PRIDE 23.70 9 23.697
121 Roman Turner Furosity Tra 23.71 25 23.705
122 Will Williams Border Unite 23.71 29 23.708
123 Harrison Manuel Team Quest 23.71 45 23.710
124 Tyrik Barnes A Running St 23.72 7 23.713
125 Oluwaseun Amosun SR flash 23.72 10 23.714
126 jaleel scott FR Manor Hawks 23.72 27 23.718
127 duantrick savala SR DALLAS MUSTA 23.73 8 23.722
128 Golden Madrigal JR Super S.T.A. 23.73 24 23.729
128 Joshua Walker JR Fort Worth F 23.73 1 23.729
130 Kim Bezeau mckinneytrac 23.74 38 23.732
130 Joshua Stephens SR flash 23.74 43 23.732
132 Joseph Squire SR Performance 23.74 42 23.735
133 Eliyah Spencer Wings 23.75 15
134 ADDISON ROBERTS SR Westside Bap 23.77 35
135 Asa Harris JR Denton Elite 23.78 26 23.773
136 Joseph Owens Denton Count 23.78 41 23.780
137 Evan Nafe SR Xtreme Force 23.80 21 23.792
138 Josh Mata Mainland Jag 23.80 9 23.798
139 Christian Richardson FR Bryan High S 23.81 3 23.803
140 David Howse Team Quest 23.81 40 23.804
141 William Jones SR Unattached 23.82 23
142 Victor Castillo SR 956Training 23.84 40 23.831
143 Arias Cooper SR Unattached 23.84 41 23.840
144 Tayvian Davis SR Team Quest 23.86 33
145 Ethan Griggs JR North Texas 23.87 29
146 Ian Aguilar SR flash 23.88 23
147 Emmanuel Toney Celerity Per 23.89 10
148 Toland Banks SR Max Velocity 23.90 31
149 Preston Diaz Wings 23.91 1
150 William Perry Team Quest 23.94 5 23.931
151 Mike Jones SO Fort Bend Ma 23.94 9 23.936
152 Kadeem Burton JR Performance 23.95 42
153 Jason McDonald SR Richmond Gol 23.96 20
154 Taylor Kenda SR Wagner Sport 23.97 5 23.961
155 Harold Lampkin SR Quick Time A 23.97 2 23.966
156 Jeffrey Kinard SR Team Xtreme 24.00 14 23.998
157 Jabray Young FR Burners 24.00 28 23.999
158 Antonio Orozco USATF Team G 24.02 4 24.012
158 Auston Deason Texas Storm 24.02 31 24.012
160 Christopher WIlliams SR Powder Sprin 24.02 32 24.019
161 Kerison Durst Action Elite 24.05 39
162 Brady Botten ERI Stars 24.08 32
163 Whitaker Reid JR Unattached 24.12 2
164 Ethan Carney SO Power Up Tra 24.16 25
165 KHAVORY LEE SR Westside Bap 24.17 16
166 Deairus Nelson Super S.T.A. 24.22 16 24.211
167 Evan Rogers JR Texas Thunde 24.22 41 24.217
168 Darrell Battle Border Unite 24.23 13
169 Trevor Hall Team Xtreme 24.26 30
170 Isaiah Levert SR Central Texa 24.28 40
171 Kam Brown Unattached 24.29 3 24.282
172 Brittan Burns JR Unattached 24.29 31 24.288
173 urijah morrow SO Unattached 24.29 33 24.289
173 Toney Benson SR Team Quest 24.29 26 24.289
175 Corey Wilder SR Wings 24.31 36 24.303
176 Jarren Stewart JR NTC Elite 24.31 4 24.310
177 Donovan Brown Central Texa 24.33 44 24.322
178 Gerald Brown SR Xtreme Force 24.33 37 24.330
179 Dante Hodge FR A Running St 24.37 1 24.362
180 David Robinson Fort Worth F 24.37 25 24.367
181 David Greenwell JR Austin Lake 24.40 26
182 Xavier Carter Wings 24.41 44
183 Eric Wilkinson SR Texas Storm 24.44 35 24.433
184 Cole Lewis Illinois Sho 24.44 21 24.440
185 Joshua White Border Unite 24.45 20 24.444
186 Nai' Sean Williams SR A Running St 24.45 4 24.445
187 Americo Villanueva Elite Sports 24.47 16
188 Colton Pounders JR Unattached 24.49 14
189 Trey Mitchell SR Xtreme Force 24.50 4
190 Levon Weathersby Mainland Jag 24.54 36
191 Justin Ray Wings 24.56 12
192 Jeremiah Ibarra SR Wings-White 24.57 28
193 Manuel Lerma SR 956Training 24.59 16
194 Thaddeus Lewis SO Fort Bend Ma 24.60 33
195 Chance Pillar Action Elite 24.67 29
196 Jeremiah Daniels SO Performance 24.70 6
197 Nino Shishe - Johnson San Antonio 24.72 41
198 Victor Ekwuribe SR Xtreme Force 24.75 35 24.750
198 Sean Smith Team Quest 24.75 7 24.750
200 brandon smith JR Unattached 24.76 28 24.751
200 Kobe Hayes SR Wings-White 24.76 12 24.751
202 Earl Pugh III SO Performance 24.76 40 24.757
203 Chiemeka Ejikeme Team Quest 24.80 11
204 Ian Priour SR Xtreme Force 24.81 38
205 Lucas Kincade SR Dallas Jesui 24.86 12
206 Jeremiah Ghent flash 24.89 21
207 Ethan Maxson SR Cypress Yout 24.90 23
208 Andrew Isbell JR Dallas Jesui 25.02 6
209 Jacob Bonnet JR Unattached 25.06 5
210 Tristan Ament SO The Boyz 25.10 3
211 Jacob Aguire Fort Worth F 25.20 43
212 Antojuan Spoons Jr SR Unattached 25.21 44
213 Bryson Newton Texas FACES 25.23 22
214 Marco Cardenas Cypress Yout 25.26 8
215 Tracy Goodwin JR A Running St 25.29 45
216 LeDarius McGlorie SR Unattached 25.35 29
217 Khalid Mendez A Running St 25.41 30 25.402
218 Mason Reyna SR Xtreme Force 25.41 34 25.407
219 Gideon McFarland SR Central Texa 25.48 27
220 Esteban Olvera SO PureSpeedPer 25.53 35
221 Bailey Harmon JR A Running St 25.62 7
222 Deven Lopez-Rogers Mainland Jag 25.65 13
223 Xavier Howard San Antonio 25.68 37
224 Robert Gardner Team Quest 25.69 3
225 Myles Wilson SR Northside St 25.73 31
226 Francisco Sandoval Elite Sports 25.81 22
227 Mikey Armstrong Border Unite 25.95 43 25.942
228 Anaiah Matthews FR Performance 25.95 28 25.950
229 Adam Sherrill SO Summit Chris 26.04 12
230 Aiden Evans Denton Count 26.07 8
231 Winston Hutchison Central Texa 26.08 17
232 Daryl Knox mckinneytrac 26.18 27
233 Houston Robinson Team Quest 26.22 13
234 Melvin Shaw Central Texa 26.41 20
235 Jack McMillan SR Xtreme Force 26.83 2
236 Matthew Rogers Texas Thunde 27.61 14
237 Caleb Guillory Central Texa 28.25 11
238 McKinley Lewis SR Wings 31.47 30
-- kyle hillman SR Team Quest DNF 39
-- Frederick Lewis SR Texas Storm DQ 33
-- Jo'Vaughn Martin SR Roe Blaze DQ 19
-- Lee Weathersby Mainland Jag DQ 19
-- KWAME MICKENS Westside Bap DQ 17
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.14 1/7/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Champion Allison SR Unattached 21.19 3
2 Shamon Ehiemua SR Fort Bend Ma 21.29 3
3 Joseph Sheffield SR Team Quest 21.74 3
4 Jalyn Allen Team Quest 21.77 1
5 Jordan Hollis SR Desoto Swift 21.83 3
6 Ian Colbert SR North Texas 21.96 2
7 Glen Bender SR Team Quest 22.20 1
8 Dorian Morris SO Texas Torch 22.28 2
9 Nathaniel McRae SO Track Housto 22.39 2
10 Tyler Welch SR Xtreme Force 22.43 1
11 Myles Anders Mainland Jag 22.44 2
12 Ashton O'Conner SR Wings 22.64 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National: * 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Free Acad, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.05 1/7/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas Bryan SR Xtreme Force 49.14q 13
2 Kobe Daniels SR Desoto Swift 49.34q 7
3 Myriq (Kenneth) Freeman SR Wings 49.48q 16
4 Tyrell Valentine SR Fort Bend Ma 49.52q 39
5 JADON JOHNSON SR Westside Bap 49.74q 38
6 Matthew Hernandez Inner Circle 49.77q 9
7 Trevor Henry SR Bishop Gorma 49.82q 2
8 Jared Williams SR Wings 49.85q 37
9 Julien Gillum SR Texas Storm 50.02q 30
10 Cameron Neely SR Desoto Swift 50.04q 15
11 Jayson Baldridge SR Unattached 50.10q 22
12 Noah Green JR KCFlyers 50.19q 23
13 tien henderson SR Unattached 50.22 40
14 David Marquis Patrick SR Central Texa 50.27 1
15 Mathew Parker SR Wings 50.33 36
16 Lawrence Murray SR Wings 50.34 12
17 Dawson Guillory Mainland Jag 50.36 8
18 Isaiah Hunter Trackmyspeed 50.40 34
19 Nathaniel McRae SO Track Housto 50.41 14
20 Cinque Sambula SR A Running St 50.44 13 50.438
21 Dorian Morris SO Texas Torch 50.44 4 50.440
22 Freddie Johnson SR Unattached 50.52 13
23 Desire Akpoli SR Wings 50.67 26
24 Gabriel Woodard SR Apranch 50.68 41 50.672
25 Roger Younger SR Wings 50.68 32 50.676
26 Christopher Ford SO Unattached 50.82 11
27 Kirkland Haywood SR After Burner 50.87 13 50.869
28 Joshua Armstead SO Unattached 50.87 19 50.870
29 Brandon Adams Aurora Flyer 50.88 20
30 Sebastian Cooper Track Housto 51.01 19
31 Brian Raven SR Richmond Gol 51.05 11
32 holden stoute SR Unattached 51.09 2
33 Caleb Brandon SO A Running St 51.15 10
34 Adrese Atkins SR A Running St 51.16 11
35 jessie mcnary SR Team Quest 51.17 31
36 Robert Teer Jr. JR Performance 51.22 35 51.212
37 Ian Gilmore Track Housto 51.22 35 51.216
38 Bob Santiago JR A Running St 51.23 31
39 Zachary Martin SR Wings 51.47 34
40 Devin Broussard SR Wings 51.50 20
41 Terrell Davis SR Texas Storm 51.51 5
42 Kadeem Burton JR Performance 51.52 1
43 Gus hancock JR Unattached 51.55 1
44 jake chamberlain SR Team Quest 51.58 6 51.578
45 Jalen Knox JR Performance 51.58 18 51.579
46 Joshua Mukoro SR Richmond Gol 51.66 32
47 Avery Veiseh SR Wings 51.69 6
48 ADDISON ROBERTS SR Westside Bap 51.73 4
49 Joshua White Border Unite 51.74 7
50 Shamal Sullivan mckinneytrac 51.76 18
51 Jevon Wallace SR A Running St 51.79 3
52 Shamel Allwood JR A Running St 51.81 25
53 Magowen Gentry L.C. Express 51.82 27
54 Cheo Nwandani SR Texas Storm 51.85 40
55 Joe Austin, III SR Wings 51.86 32
56 Collin Williams SR Richmond Gol 51.87 10
57 Kyle Bailey SR Favored1 51.93 33
58 Joseph Davis SR Fort Bend Ma 51.95 21
59 Charles Lee SR Apranch 52.03 14 52.025
60 Jordan Vance SR Richmond Gol 52.03 10 52.029
61 Reggie Mouton 413 Performa 52.09 25 52.084
62 Demarkus Kayhe SR A Running St 52.09 30 52.085
63 Ethan Carney SO Power Up Tra 52.11 3
64 Jamaal Malik FR Fort Bend Ma 52.17 14 52.165
65 Julian Claiborne SR Richmond Gol 52.17 36 52.167
66 Justin Hernandez SR Central Texa 52.20 35
67 ben umunnakwe SR Team Quest 52.23 37
68 TAMONTE BROWN SR Max Velocity 52.24 1
69 Mikel Stone SR A Running St 52.25 8 52.247
70 Greg Bowens SR Xtreme Force 52.25 21 52.250
71 CEDRICK DOCKERY SR Westside Bap 52.26 25
72 Chris Wise JR Richmond Gol 52.27 30
73 Thomas Clements Wings 52.29 1
74 Cameron Hudson SR After Burner 52.30 36
75 Tyrone Otte JR Unattached 52.36 17
76 Kameron Davis South Dade E 52.38 21
77 Roderick Colbert SR Wings 52.42 15
78 Joshua Mitchell SR Unattached 52.50 24
79 Ed Miller mckinneytrac 52.53 6 52.524
80 Byron Daniels SR Wings 52.53 22 52.528
81 Jacob Schunk JR Jackrabbits 52.58 33
82 Eliyah Spencer Wings 52.59 14
83 Kim Bezeau mckinneytrac 52.62 17
84 John Garrett Carswell Atascocita T 52.66 8
85 Antwuanne Johnson D2R 52.72 26
86 Matias Jonsson SR After Burner 52.74 3
87 Connor Collett JR Unattached 52.81 36
88 Christopher Barnes SR Wings 52.87 9
89 Quinton Quirrenbach D2R 52.91 3
90 Joshua Stephens SR flash 52.94 24
91 Larry Murray, Jr. SR Wings 52.95 5
92 Payton Yokum SR Action Elite 52.96 24
93 KyShaun Bradford SR flash 52.97 11
94 Christopher Cobbin SR Richmond Gol 52.99 9
95 Sebastian Gonzalez Elite Sports 53.01 27
96 Evan Rogers JR Texas Thunde 53.04 17
97 DAVID JONES SR Westside Bap 53.08 29
98 James Glomb JR Austin Lake 53.11 2
99 McKinley Lewis SR Wings 53.17 12
100 Oluwaseun Amosun SR flash 53.36 30
101 Asa Harris JR Denton Elite 53.41 17
102 Mondra Randall SR A Running St 53.46 41
103 brandon smith JR Unattached 53.50 5
104 Francis Patterson SR flash 53.51 11
105 Dylan Lowe SO Unattached 53.52 28
106 Victor Imo SR Wings 53.53 28
107 Konrad Herring SR A Running St 53.60 39
108 Warren Garnes SR Richmond Gol 53.61 17
109 Brady Botten ERI Stars 53.62 20
110 Jerrell Hunter SR Wings 53.64 7
111 RYON SENEGAL SR Max Velocity 53.80 28
112 Maurice Hill, Jr. SR Super S.T.A. 53.81 24
113 Ethan Maxson SR Cypress Yout 53.86 12
114 Joshua Walker JR Fort Worth F 53.91 27
115 taylor sweeny SR DALLAS MUSTA 53.93 23
116 Luke anthony JR Unattached 53.96 14
117 Corey Wilder SR Wings 53.99 41
118 Joseph Squire SR Performance 54.01 19
119 Joseph Ossai JR R.O.E Blaze 54.04 15
120 Justin Zuhn JR Austin Lake 54.07 22
121 Timothy Burton JR A Running St 54.24 38
122 Josh Mata Mainland Jag 54.28 27
123 Reed Hartle SR Central Texa 54.33 6
124 Sean Nicosia SO PureSpeedPer 54.34 25
125 Michael Banks JR St. Thomas 54.38 23
126 Tanner Day South Austin 54.43 7 54.426
126 Jamar Hartford 413 Performa 54.43 37 54.426
128 Luke Palacios EAGLES PRIDE 54.43 31 54.427
129 Clayton Keys Crimson Talo 54.44 38
130 Ben McAfee Team Quest 54.46 38
131 James Daugherty ERI Stars 54.52 7
132 Cameron Foston SR Wings 54.63 25 54.629
133 Nichael Whitehead SR DALLAS MUSTA 54.63 35 54.630
134 Toney Benson SR Team Quest 54.68 22
135 Xavier Carter Wings 54.75 34
136 Gerald Brown SR Xtreme Force 54.77 33 54.761
137 Brock Marion IBTT Blazers 54.77 34 54.763
138 Theodore Morales SR 956Training 54.80 30 54.800
138 Kobe Anderson SR After Burner 54.80 29 54.800
140 Robert Brown SR Unattached 54.87 4
141 Xavier Howard San Antonio 55.01 40
142 DANIEL ROSADO SR Westside Bap 55.32 39
143 Kobe Hayes SR Wings-White 55.33 29
144 Nino Shishe - Johnson San Antonio 55.36 26
145 Christian Ramirez PureSpeedPer 55.45 2
146 Christopher Hill Elite Sports 55.47 37
147 Jacob Aguire Fort Worth F 55.51 6
148 Jake Younger JR Dallas Jesui 55.52 27
149 Ian Priour SR Xtreme Force 55.54 18
150 KHAVORY LEE SR Westside Bap 55.59 35
151 William Perry Team Quest 55.65 40
152 Joey Ortiz SR A Running St 55.66 8 55.651
153 Darrin Howard SR Team Xtreme 55.66 20 55.658
154 Joseph Vera Whitehouse-t 55.67 14
155 Eric Wilkinson SR Texas Storm 55.71 5
156 Jeremiah Ibarra SR Wings-White 55.73 26 55.724
157 Justin Surovik Wings 55.73 31 55.725
158 Troy Cauley SO Austin Lake 55.74 12
159 David Robinson Fort Worth F 55.78 32
160 Tad Nackos SR Whitehouse-t 55.81 5
161 Dillon Kirgis SR Dallas Jesui 55.86 28
162 Zachary Brooke SR Team Xtreme 55.93 39
163 Michael Chaplin SR St. Thomas 55.94 18
164 Christopher WIlliams SR Powder Sprin 55.99 41
165 Jeremiah Daniels SO Performance 56.01 3
166 Jalen Robinson Illinois Sho 56.07 22
167 Owen McGlothlin SR Unattached 56.10 23
168 Ruslan Ortega SO Team Xtreme 56.11 31
169 Trey Mitchell SR Xtreme Force 56.15 32
170 JOSEPH HARBEN SR Westside Bap 56.17 13
171 Brian McCutcheon Jr SR A Running St 56.20 18
172 Dimitri Miles JR NTC Elite 56.21 2
173 Whitaker Reid JR Unattached 56.35 9
174 Cameron Wilmington SR Wings-White 56.51 4
175 Cory McMahan SR Central Texa 56.57 8
176 Lee Weathersby Mainland Jag 56.77 26
177 Ryan White mckinneytrac 56.90 40
178 Levon Weathersby Mainland Jag 57.03 12
179 Dominik Gross SR A Running St 57.06 28
180 Robert Gardner Team Quest 57.14 34
181 Chiemeka Ejikeme Team Quest 57.18 36
182 Jared Davis SR After Burner 57.21 39
183 Justin Gatlin SR Unattached 57.22 10
184 Harrison Manuel Team Quest 57.27 13
185 Bailey Harmon JR A Running St 57.43 19
186 Matthew Arthur SR The Boyz 57.50 20
187 Aiden Evans Denton Count 57.53 2
188 Benjamin Kilpatrick SO Unattached 57.57 41
189 Victor Ekwuribe SR Xtreme Force 57.60 23
190 Noah Islas Flight Gold 57.88 40
191 Khalid Mendez A Running St 57.92 4
192 Colton Pounders JR Unattached 57.95 1
193 Mason Reyna SR Xtreme Force 58.08 28
194 Daioderick London-Ridge JR Unattached 58.17 8
195 Jacoby West Mainland Jag 58.18 19
196 Gideon McFarland SR Central Texa 58.64 39
197 Houston Robinson Team Quest 58.85 4
198 Anaiah Matthews FR Performance 59.24 41
199 Maurice Sanders SR Northside St 59.34 11
200 Daryl Knox mckinneytrac 59.40 16
201 Gerard Bryant SO A Running St 59.41 33
202 Jacob Neal Whitehouse-t 59.47 16
203 stephen hayes SO Unattached 59.51 33
204 Phasonta Allen SR Northside St 59.59 25
205 Alex Rzasnicki SR St. Thomas 59.63 26
206 Prince Cobb Jr. Desoto Swift 1:00.06 38
207 Josuee Oviedo SR Wings 1:00.08 21
208 Jack McMillan SR Xtreme Force 1:00.18 9
209 Luis Garza Elite Sports 1:00.82 10
210 Jordan Coates-McBride FR Bay Area Roa 1:01.09 31
211 Bryson Newton Texas FACES 1:01.16 29
212 Bryce Harris SR Texas Torch 1:01.32 27
213 Connor Sherrill JR Summit Chris 1:01.44 24
214 Christian Jones SR Northside St 1:01.67 30
215 Christopher Freeman SR Wings 1:01.91 38
216 Deven Lopez-Rogers Mainland Jag 1:02.90 37
217 Matthew Rogers Texas Thunde 1:02.97 29
218 Michael Rader SR Unattached 1:06.62 7
-- Segundo Rubiano flash DNF 34
-- Isiah Banks SR DALLAS MUSTA DNF 16
-- Baily Stone SR Team Quest DQ 10
-- Glen Bender SR Team Quest DQ 5
-- Gregory Sholars II SR Apranch DQ 9
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: * 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, Free Acad, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.05 1/7/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas Bryan SR Xtreme Force 48.75 3
2 Kobe Daniels SR Desoto Swift 48.97 3
3 Tyrell Valentine SR Fort Bend Ma 49.00 3
4 Jayson Baldridge SR Unattached 49.01 1
5 Julien Gillum SR Texas Storm 49.27 1
6 Myriq (Kenneth) Freeman SR Wings 49.67 3
7 Cameron Neely SR Desoto Swift 49.70 1
8 Trevor Henry SR Bishop Gorma 49.93 2
9 Jared Williams SR Wings 50.25 2
10 Noah Green JR KCFlyers 51.92 1
-- Matthew Hernandez Inner Circle DQ 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: * 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: M 4:16.13 1/9/2016 Reed Brown, Southlake Ru
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reed Brown Southlake Ru 4:11.16M 1
2 Justin Botello Winners Edge 4:21.56 1
3 Tate Paulson Montgomery R 4:25.06 1
4 Derrick Torvik SR Spartan Trac 4:25.78 1
5 Eric Casarez JR Unattached 4:26.12 1
6 Ryan Trahan After Burner 4:26.56 1
7 Wesley McPhail JR Unattached 4:27.30 2
8 Charlie Gardner Southlake Ru 4:28.91 1
9 Joel Potter SR Unattached 4:29.51 1
10 Noah Eskew JR Unattached 4:30.27 1
11 Nicholas Fernandes Southlake Ru 4:31.59 1
12 Jackson Schenone JR Unattached 4:31.73 1
13 Ryan Yerrow SR Unattached 4:32.72 1
14 Connor Butterfield South Austin 4:33.86 1
15 Dereck Elkins Winners Edge 4:34.73 3
16 Tyler Grendel SR Cedar Park 4:35.07 3
17 Garvin Chilton Katy Red 4:35.62 1
18 Noah Metzger mckinneytrac 4:36.93 2
19 Enzo Mortimer Southlake Ru 4:36.95 2
20 Jakaveon Shaw JR Mesquite Pot 4:37.50 2
21 Connor Rutledge Southlake Ru 4:38.48 2
22 Alex Goff SR Unattached 4:39.29 3 4:39.283
23 Ben McAfee Team Quest 4:39.29 14 4:39.284
24 Mack Broussard SR Unattached 4:39.55 3
25 Mathew Melcher Mustang Army 4:40.22 2
26 Owen McGlothlin SR Unattached 4:40.40 2 4:40.391
27 Omar Bekdache SR CP Vista Rid 4:40.40 3 4:40.396
28 Ryan Teuscher SR Texas Trailb 4:40.41 2
29 Evan Dunkel Southlake Ru 4:40.75 2
30 Dylan Lowe SO Unattached 4:40.80 4
31 Nick Alfaro SO CP Vista Rid 4:41.06 3
32 Vishnu Nair Southlake Ru 4:41.34 4
33 Nate Lannen Southlake Ru 4:41.86 5
34 Andres Uriegas SR Winners Edge 4:41.96 5
35 Mason Lischka Boerne TC 4:42.16 2
36 Elijah Battle SR Unattached 4:42.61 3
37 Carlos Vallejo SO Unattached 4:42.98 3
38 Clayton Stuart JR The Boyz 4:43.35 14
39 Chris Gonzalez Celerity Per 4:43.79 2
40 Fabion Trevino JR TexasTitans 4:45.49 7
41 Nick Arriaza Southlake Ru 4:45.96 7
42 Ryan Shumaker Mustang Army 4:46.02 4
43 Edward Njuguna SR Richmond Gol 4:46.06 6
44 Nathaniel Zapata SR Brimmers Run 4:46.39 6
45 Andres Hernandez JR Mesquite Pot 4:46.67 4
46 Ramon Gonzalez SR The Borderli 4:46.92 3
47 Kobe Yepez Texas Thunde 4:47.01 5
48 Patrick Schmidt SR Home School 4:47.02 4
49 Samuel Avants SO Unattached 4:47.03 4
50 Tyler Coleman Southlake Ru 4:47.48 6
51 Andrew Fanous Texas Thunde 4:47.52 8
52 Steven Torres Southlake Ru 4:47.56 7
53 Caleb Vernador Winners Edge 4:47.74 5
54 Nicholas Mosqueda JR TexasTitans 4:48.03 6
55 Trevor Crawford Elite Feet 4:48.33 7
56 William Jackson FR Unattached 4:48.57 8
57 Will Botard Houston Spee 4:48.67 8
58 Angel Barron SO Mesquite Pot 4:49.20 5
59 Christian Rivera FR TexasTitans 4:49.37 4
60 Andrew Spires Houston Spee 4:49.53 8
61 Jackson Scribner HF Elite 4:49.73 5
62 Loren Avila JR TexasTitans 4:49.77 6
63 Jayce Turner SO Unattached 4:49.96 4
64 Eric Mcclean mckinneytrac 4:50.01 2
65 Elias Pierce SR Wings 4:50.02 14
66 Michael Campbell USATF Team G 4:50.13 2
67 Bryce Girard Winners Edge 4:50.43 7
68 Spencer Keith FR TexasTitans 4:50.50 4
69 Drew Bliss Southlake Ru 4:50.51 5
70 KyShaun Bradford SR flash 4:50.86 5
71 Spencer Boykin Winners Edge 4:50.93 7
72 Max Smith SR The Borderli 4:51.05 2
73 Richard Gomez Katy Red 4:51.09 8
74 Judson Greer HF Elite 4:51.10 9
75 River Smith Winners Edge 4:52.20 10
76 Gordon Parkhurst Winners Edge 4:52.51 9
77 Alex De la Maza JR Frassati Cat 4:52.77 5
78 Francis Patterson SR flash 4:52.82 14
79 Bryson Bassinger SR Denton Elite 4:52.86 2
80 Will Bonderer Houston Spee 4:53.25 8
81 Benjamin Duong Winners Edge 4:53.59 9
82 Jacob Durham Gregory Port 4:53.62 10
83 Jason Larson Winners Edge 4:53.73 7
84 Sam Foit Winners Edge 4:53.93 7
85 Walker Hendricks Agua Dulce T 4:54.11 6
86 John Castro Cool running 4:54.12 10
87 Luke Crockett Team Skywalk 4:54.20 10
88 Ruslan Ortega SO Team Xtreme 4:54.59 2
89 Jaden Tumale FR Unattached 4:54.63 9
90 Matthew Morgan SR Denton Elite 4:54.67 1
91 Eli Peveto SO LCM running 4:54.68 1
92 abel arias SR Unattached 4:55.17 3
93 Christian Campbell Mustang Army 4:55.20 4
94 Dominik Gross SR A Running St 4:55.25 11
95 Spencer Ontario Whitehouse-t 4:55.34 14
96 Adam Jimenez Houston Spee 4:55.37 8
97 Noah McBride TexasTitans 4:55.48 6
98 Hayden Coleman Southlake Ru 4:55.54 7 4:55.534
99 Jonathan Chung Team Quest 4:55.54 14 4:55.536
100 Niccolo DiStefano Mustang Army 4:55.58 4
101 Carter Leslie SR Brimmers Run 4:55.82 8
102 Oscar Andeverde SR PSJA Memoria 4:55.83 6
103 Riley Wood SO Track247 4:55.95 6
104 Kael Kirk SO Unattached 4:56.04 5
105 Javier Cardoza SO PSJA Memoria 4:56.08 11
106 Dylan Day South Austin 4:56.30 9
107 Matthew Coughlin SR St. Thomas 4:56.50 7
108 Landen Bass JR Unattached 4:56.95 5
109 Chris Tracht Southlake Ru 4:57.19 10
110 Juan Salinas III JR Unattached 4:57.26 7
111 Sasha Longmire SO CP Vista Rid 4:57.59 8
112 MATTHEW FORBIS SR Westside Bap 4:57.71 5
113 Tiras Pie FR Cedar Park 4:57.72 7
114 Murtuzah Khan Winners Edge 4:57.78 9
115 Moises Nunez SR TexasTitans 4:57.93 5
116 Erick Lara Houston Spee 4:57.97 9
117 Kyle Eberline Mustang Army 4:58.26 3
118 Nicholas Roth Texas Thunde 4:58.32 9
119 William Devany Katy Express 4:58.36 5
120 Matthew Arthur SR The Boyz 4:58.39 14
121 Alex Melendez JR Mesquite Pot 4:58.59 10
122 Dawson Schmidt SO Orange Crush 4:58.90 6
123 Alden Yi SO Cedar Park 4:59.06 5
124 Ryan Sanders Southlake Ru 4:59.43 8
125 Paul Sherrill FR Summit Chris 4:59.45 11
126 Alex Mills SR Houston Spee 5:00.19 6
127 Bryce Cook Mustang Army 5:00.24 6
128 Chris Duffy Southlake Ru 5:00.32 6
129 Austin Grendel SO Cedar Park 5:00.46 10
130 Travian Holst JR Cedar Park 5:00.71 3
131 Andrew Ybarra JR Unattached 5:01.07 3
132 Jacob Rodriguez JR Unattached 5:01.19 10
133 Jake Hough JR Unattached 5:01.25 7
134 Rayce Piper JR Unattached 5:01.32 5
135 Kyle Champion Texas Thunde 5:01.42 9
136 Juan Vazquez SO St. Thomas 5:01.79 8
137 Kyle Drzka JR Unattached 5:01.85 10
138 Richard Denton Gregory Port 5:02.31 11
139 Carson Aguilar SR South Austin 5:02.86 7
140 Johnbosco Muirui Richmond Gol 5:02.87 14
141 Spencer Gambrell Texas Cyclon 5:03.27 6
142 Jack Tablizo SR Brimmers Run 5:03.40 8
143 Tyler Marcheli Richmond Gol 5:03.46 14
144 Kathan Shenoy Mustang Army 5:03.53 7
145 Bryce Sevarino HF Elite 5:03.58 10
146 Justin Cantu SO PSJA Memoria 5:04.02 4
147 Mark Mainez Super S.T.A. 5:04.43 9
148 Nic George SO Unattached 5:04.56 4
149 carter devrow SR Unattached 5:05.38 7
150 Andrew Balod Mustang Army 5:06.34 9
151 Carlos Hernandez Mustang Army 5:07.91 9
152 Will Hilscher Team Skywalk 5:08.09 9
153 Ethan Sury Texas Tempo 5:08.25 9
154 Kieran Beirne Southlake Ru 5:09.80 10
155 Matthew Varriale Southlake Ru 5:09.95 11
156 Dimitri Desjardins Southlake Ru 5:10.78 10
157 Patrick Mitchell JR TexasTitans 5:11.02 6
158 Pj Rzasnicki JR St. Thomas 5:11.71 12
159 David Triller Texas Tempo 5:11.89 12
160 Kirby Spraggins Southlake Ru 5:12.89 8 5:12.886
161 Jose Cisneros SO PSJA Memoria 5:12.89 11 5:12.887
162 Cole Webster JR Fort Worth F 5:12.97 14
163 Bradley Heidebrecht Southlake Ru 5:13.41 11
164 Anthony Alvarez JR TexasTitans 5:13.70 12
165 Brandon Shoemaker JR Rosehill Chr 5:14.40 7
166 Brett Gilley Southlake Ru 5:15.50 8
167 Ryan Odneal Southlake Ru 5:15.83 11
168 Tyler Kotwitz SR TexasTitans 5:16.57 8
169 Marcos Arroyo Winners Edge 5:17.69 11
170 Nathan Goble JR The Boyz 5:17.91 11
171 Jonathan Derk SR Brimmers Run 5:20.09 10
172 Joshua Uviedo SR Brimmers Run 5:20.46 10
173 Josuee Oviedo SR Wings 5:20.54 14
174 Peyton Chriswisser FR Cedar Park 5:21.00 11
175 Zachary Brooke SR Team Xtreme 5:21.62 4
176 Dalton Lawing SO Unattached 5:21.66 10
177 Matthew Esparza Southlake Ru 5:23.04 10
178 Orlando Garcia Gregory Port 5:23.27 11
179 Christopher Freeman SR Wings 5:23.65 14
180 Joshua Slobodnik SO Cedar Park 5:24.52 12
181 Darrin Howard SR Team Xtreme 5:25.12 2
182 CHRISTIAN SALAZAR SR Westside Bap 5:25.61 3
183 Hunter MASTERS 8 Unattached 5:25.90 9
184 Giovanni Vargas Texas Storm 5:26.38 11
185 Arath Monreal SO Mesquite Pot 5:26.69 12
186 Isaih Meza Richmond Gol 5:28.16 14
187 Zach Smith FR TexasTitans 5:28.61 13
188 David Schmiediche SO Unattached 5:29.29 14
189 Yosef Devany Katy Express 5:30.11 12
190 Javin Burrell Lancaster Li 5:30.47 14
191 Zain Mahmud Southlake Ru 5:31.75 13
192 John Scott SO Cedar Park 5:33.17 12
193 Jacob Gray SO Unattached 5:33.64 12
194 Jayson Tucker FR TexasTitans 5:34.12 11
195 Jacob Lark SO Cedar Park 5:34.67 13
196 Marshall Pate FR TexasTitans 5:34.81 12
197 Jeb Williamson FR TexasTitans 5:37.14 9
198 Melad Fahmy JR Mesquite Pot 5:38.11 12
199 Carter Ripple SO Cedar Park 5:39.33 13
200 Clay Lambert FR Cedar Park 5:40.59 12
201 Mason Broussard St. Francis 5:47.66 13
202 Diego Guajardo SO St. Thomas 5:52.04 12
203 Parker Schenk SO Cedar Park 5:53.31 13
204 Bradyn Buck 413 Performa 5:53.60 13
205 Cody Riggs Texas Tempo 5:53.95 13
206 Jaoquin Longoria SO Cedar Park 6:01.95 13
207 Kyle Rzasnicki FR St. Thomas 6:09.46 13
208 Bryce Harris SR Texas Torch 6:11.31 14
209 Sam Nart FR Cedar Park 6:28.08 13
-- Manny Rullan SO CP Vista Rid DNF 11
-- Brendan Gilbert JR Unattached DNF 3
-- Anish Arumala SO CP Vista Rid DNF 12
-- Alex Karpov FR Cedar Park DNF 13
-- Samuel Cadena FR Cedar Park DNF 13
-- Kiernan Work Texas Thunde DQ 12
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
National: * 8:39.15 2013 Edward Cheserek, Newark, NJ
Meet: M 9:25.57 1/5/2013 Austin Wells, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connor O'Neill SR Dallas Jesui 9:28.66 1
2 Buster Roberts JR Luling 9:29.02 1
3 Andrew Gandy JR Unattached 9:31.92 1
4 Eric Casarez JR Unattached 9:31.96 1
5 Wesley McPhail JR Unattached 9:32.25 1
6 Alec Esposito JR Unattached 9:39.14 1
7 Ryan Trahan After Burner 9:45.92 1
8 Ryan Teuscher SR Texas Trailb 9:46.29 1
9 Derrick Torvik SR Spartan Trac 9:50.75 1
10 Dylan Cox SR South Austin 9:52.69 1
11 Alec Wright SR Montgomery R 9:52.71 1
12 Trevor Poulson Winners Edge 9:54.47 1
13 Daniel McCutchen SR Unattached 9:54.85 1
14 Justin Duffy Crimson Talo 9:59.81 2
15 Andres Uriegas SR Winners Edge 10:02.10 2
16 Peyton Roberts SR Luling 10:02.62 1
17 Owen McGlothlin SR Unattached 10:03.10 1
18 Fabion Trevino JR TexasTitans 10:07.05 1
19 Mack Broussard SR Unattached 10:07.84 1
20 Chris Gonzalez Celerity Per 10:10.98 2
21 Johnny Castanon SO Luling 10:11.05 2
22 Leonardo Reyna JR Luling 10:12.05 1
23 Nicolay Hoven Crimson Talo 10:12.25 1
24 Nicholas Mosqueda JR TexasTitans 10:12.87 2
25 Alex De la Maza JR Frassati Cat 10:12.99 2
26 Jemal Wote SR Houston Bell 10:13.45 3
27 Ababu Mohamed SR Houston Bell 10:13.57 3
28 Alejandro Urista SO Unattached 10:14.27 2
29 Cole Lindhorst Crimson Talo 10:14.84 1
30 Carson Slater FR Orange Crush 10:14.97 2
31 Victor Carrillo SR Unattached 10:15.51 1
32 Eric Mcclean mckinneytrac 10:16.56 2
33 Spencer Keith FR TexasTitans 10:17.41 1
34 Noah Metzger mckinneytrac 10:18.33 2
35 Jonathan Chung Team Quest 10:19.28 3
36 Christian Rivera FR TexasTitans 10:19.95 1
37 Walker Hendricks Agua Dulce T 10:20.33 2
38 Loren Avila JR TexasTitans 10:22.43 3
39 Kobe Yepez Texas Thunde 10:25.53 2
40 Max Warrick SR South Austin 10:26.76 2
41 Edward Njuguna SR Richmond Gol 10:26.99 2
42 Cameron Corbin JR Katy Seven L 10:28.08 2
43 Kael Kirk SO Unattached 10:28.89 2
44 Juan Salinas III JR Unattached 10:31.20 2
45 Elijah Battle SR Unattached 10:31.62 2
46 Benjamin Duong Winners Edge 10:31.73 3
47 Michael Clark Texas Storm 10:32.45 1
48 Kevin Baez SO Unattached 10:33.01 1
49 Paul Sherrill FR Summit Chris 10:35.50 3
50 Noah McBride TexasTitans 10:36.63 2
51 Jaron Smith JR Houston Lang 10:37.24 2
52 John Castro Cool running 10:38.21 3
53 Ryan Turner Houston Spee 10:39.55 1
54 Haris Khan SO Whitehouse 10:42.35 3
55 James Holdridge FR Unattached 10:44.65 3
56 Brendan Gilbert JR Unattached 10:44.70 1
57 Carson Aguilar SR South Austin 10:50.69 1
58 William Devany Katy Express 10:51.88 2
59 Johnbosco Muirui Richmond Gol 10:52.03 3
60 Adam Smith Crimson Talo 10:52.44 2
61 Corbin Brescher FR Orange Crush 10:54.00 3
62 Andrew Koob JR Orange Crush 10:54.60 2
63 Brandon Gallegos JR Unattached 10:54.93 2
64 Spencer Otero JR Whitehouse 10:57.13 3
65 Landen Bass JR Unattached 10:57.54 2
66 Cordale Harrison SR Van Zandt Ru 10:57.74 3
67 Tyler Marcheli Richmond Gol 10:58.68 3
68 Rayce Piper JR Unattached 11:02.48 3
69 Tyler Kotwitz SR TexasTitans 11:04.26 3
70 Dalton Lawing SO Unattached 11:06.87 3
71 Lucas Kurtz FR TexasTitans 11:11.35 2
72 Griffin Maharrey SR Unattached 11:13.13 2
73 Nicholas Joyner JR Unattached 11:16.52 3
74 Jeb Williamson FR TexasTitans 11:28.96 3
75 Zach Smith FR TexasTitans 11:32.52 3
76 Erik Atwell SR South Austin 11:32.73 3
77 Anthony Alvarez JR TexasTitans 11:33.58 3
78 Isaih Meza Richmond Gol 11:34.86 3
79 LJ Ramones JR Unattached 11:35.34 3
80 Marshall Pate FR TexasTitans 11:37.19 3
81 Jayson Tucker FR TexasTitans 11:40.26 3
82 Giovanni Vargas Texas Storm 11:42.53 3
83 Cole Webster JR Fort Worth F 12:54.99 3
-- Kade Murry SR Unattached DNF 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National: * 7.57 2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea, Ohio
Meet: M 7.89 1/9/2010 Sam Gagliano, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damion Thomas SR Trinity Elit 7.93q 9
2 Eric Edwards, Jr. JR Unattached 8.11q 7
3 Charles Brockman III SR Unattached 8.23q 10 8.222
4 Robert Teer Jr. JR Performance 8.23q 3 8.223
5 Justin Young Metaphoric S 8.27q 7
6 De'vion Wilson L.C. Express 8.28q 4
7 Noah Green JR KCFlyers 8.29q 1
8 Joseph Squire SR Performance 8.31q 8
9 Devall Harris SR Unattached 8.36q 4 8.354
10 Cole Crossnoe JR Unattached 8.36q 4 8.360
11 Kieron Hunter Team Quest 8.37q 1
12 Javan Reece SR Denton Elite 8.38q 3
13 Kameron Davis South Dade E 8.40q 5
14 Dominick Shepard-Houston SO Fort Bend Ma 8.43q 8
15 Blanchard Montgomery Unattached 8.49q 5
16 Terrece Harris JR Unattached 8.60q 9
17 Daelyan Smith SR Fort Bend Ma 8.61 2
18 DARIUS ALLISON JR Unattached 8.62 9
19 Ahmad Young Jr. JR Unattached 8.63 1 8.621
20 Joseph Ossai JR R.O.E Blaze 8.63 3 8.626
20 Brock Aldrige Whitehouse-t 8.63 4 8.626
22 Harrison Manuel Team Quest 8.64 5 8.634
23 Tyler Watts JR Unattached 8.64 7 8.635
24 Daniel Rivera JR Unattached 8.65 2 8.646
25 Steven Finley SR Spartan Trac 8.65 9 8.650
26 Jordan Atkins Unattached 8.66 2
27 Thomas Clements Wings 8.79 6
28 Jeffrey Kinard SR Team Xtreme 8.86 1
29 Isaac Pierce SR Unattached 8.88 6
30 Cyprien Toffa JR Unattached 8.92 1
31 Mason Douglas Texas Storm 8.95 4
32 Tre Guerra Wings 8.99 6
33 Caleb Nettles Texas Cyclon 9.01 5
34 Manuel Lerma SR 956Training 9.03 6
35 Joey Ortiz SR A Running St 9.06 5
36 Reed Hartle SR Central Texa 9.11 7
37 Keifer Gilbreath SR Unattached 9.12 7
38 Brittan Burns JR Unattached 9.26 2
39 caleb rogers JR Unattached 9.27 9
40 Jacoby West Mainland Jag 9.29 8 9.286
41 Jamal January Flight Gold 9.29 10 9.288
42 Gerard Bryant SO A Running St 9.29 3 9.290
43 Nolan Walker JR Unattached 9.31 5
44 Christopher WIlliams SR Powder Sprin 9.33 8
45 Clayton Keys Crimson Talo 9.35 8
46 Ryan Scalet JR Unattached 9.37 10
47 Cameron Harris SO FKElite 9.43 4
48 John Garrett Carswell Atascocita T 9.45 1
49 Jonathan Dugas SR Unattached 9.47 4
50 Keyshon Limbrick SO Fort Bend Ma 9.49 3 9.484
51 Nick Kennedy Whitehouse-t 9.49 8 9.486
52 Sam Pippen SR The Borderli 9.52 4
53 Jaxon Smith FR Unattached 9.54 2
54 Ian Ragiel Houston Spee 9.57 2
55 Tanner Day South Austin 9.60 2
56 Brent Green PureSpeedPer 9.69 3
57 Derek Orr Central Texa 9.75 9
58 Miguel Molina SO Unattached 9.76 5
59 John Rodriguez SR 956Training 9.78 8
60 Justin Surovik Wings 10.04 7
61 Sergio Archer 956Training 10.31 6
62 Luis Garza Elite Sports 10.55 2
63 Lejond Cavazos FR Unattached 11.31 8
64 Sam Wood FR Summit Chris 11.99 10
-- Jordan Coates-McBride FR Bay Area Roa DNF 10
-- Josiah Martinez 956Training DQ 9
-- John Zeng Crimson Talo DQ 7
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National: * 7.57 2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea, Ohio
Meet: M 7.89 1/9/2010 Sam Gagliano, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Damion Thomas SR Trinity Elit 7.92 2
2 Charles Brockman III SR Unattached 8.05 2
3 Kameron Davis South Dade E 8.10 1
4 Eric Edwards, Jr. JR Unattached 8.12 2
5 Justin Young Metaphoric S 8.19 2
6 Noah Green JR KCFlyers 8.22 2
7 Devall Harris SR Unattached 8.24 1
8 Blanchard Montgomery Unattached 8.27 1
9 De'vion Wilson L.C. Express 8.33 2
10 Terrece Harris JR Unattached 8.40 1
11 Dominick Shepard-Houston SO Fort Bend Ma 8.42 1
12 Robert Teer Jr. JR Performance 8.43 2
13 Joseph Squire SR Performance 8.44 2 8.436
14 Cole Crossnoe JR Unattached 8.44 1 8.440
15 Javan Reece SR Denton Elite 8.50 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: * 3:13.06 2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
Meet: M 3:19.99 1/9/2016 Legendary Track Club, Legendary Tr
D Porter, M Hallum, J Harris, K Reed
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Bend Marshall 3:16.20M 8
1) Shamon Ehiemua SR 2) Myles Lafluer SR
3) Cederian Lynch SR 4) Tyrell Valentine SR
2 Desoto Swift TC 3:18.59M 8
1) Cameron Neely SR 2) Jordan Hollis SR
3) Kobe Daniels SR 4) Madison Edwards SR
3 Texas Storm 05 3:21.89 7
1) Terrell Davis SR 2) Frederick Lewis SR
3) Cheo Nwandani SR 4) Julien Gillum SR
4 Track Houston 3:22.66 8
1) Sebastian Cooper SR 2) Ian Gilmore SR
3) Chidera Agim SR 4) Nathaniel Mcrae SR
5 Xtreme Force TC 3:23.32 5
1) Matthew Salaiz SR 2) Greg Bowens SR
3) Tyler Welch SR 4) Douglas Bryan SR
6 Apranch 3:23.42 1
1) Gregory Sholars II SR 2) Charles Lee SR
3) Isom Williamd SR 4) Gabriel Woodard SR
7 Wings 'B' 3:24.47 7
1) Desire Akpoli SR 2) Zachary Martin SR
3) Devin Broussard SR 4) Avery Veiseh SR
8 Team Quest 3:24.79 7
1) kyle hillman SR 2) Baily Stone SR
3) jessie mcnary SR 4)
9 North Texas Burners 3:24.94 6
1) JaBray Young SR 2) Darrion Sheffield SR
3) Jaylin Anglin SR 4) Justin Anthony SR
10 Richmond Gold 3:25.11 5
1) Brian Raven SR 2) Joshua Mukoro SR
3) Chris Wise JR 4) Jordan Vance SR
11 A Running Start TC 'B' 3:27.62 7
1) Shamel Allwood JR 2) Mondra Randall SR
3) Jevon Wallace SR 4) Timothy Burton JR
12 flash 3:28.32 1
1) Oluwaseun Amosun SR 2) Ian Aguilar SR
3) KyShaun Bradford SR 4) Joshua Stephens SR
13 Wings 'D' 3:28.72 4
1) Patrick Thomas 2) Byron Daniels SR
3) Arlon Williams 4) Xavier Carter
14 Richmond Gold 'B' 3:29.99 4
1) Julian Claiborne SR 2) Collin Williams SR
3) Christopher Cobbin SR 4) Warren Garnes SR
15 A Running Start TC 3:30.32 8
1) Bob Santiago JR 2) Adrese Atkins SR
3) Caleb Brandon SO 4) Cinque Sambula SR
16 Central Texas Elite Track Club 3:32.66 7
1) David Marquis Patrick SR 2) Justin Hernandez SR
3) Cory McMahan SR 4) Isaiah Levert SR
17 Action Elite 3:33.41 5
1) De-Jion Cooper SR 2) Ralph Davis SR
3) Eron Jones SR 4) Payton Yokum SR
18 Houston Speed 'B' 3:34.17 3
1) Caleb Cavanaugh SR 2) James Jones SR
3) Jakobi Robinson SR 4) Sean Burrell SR
19 Team Quest 'B' 3:34.41 6
1) Emmett seals SR 2) Quajon Fuller SR
3) jake chamberlain SR 4) Joseph Sheffield SR
20 Wings-White 3:36.85 3
1) Cameron Wilmington SR 2) Bruce White SR
3) Jeremiah Ibarra SR 4) Kobe Hayes SR
21 Austin Lake Travis 3:37.22 5
1) James Glomb JR 2) David Greenwell JR
3) Justin Zuhn JR 4) Brady Grant JR
22 Houston Speed 'C' 3:38.62 3
1) Tyler Litton SR 2) Matthew Drury SR
3) Johnathan Leach SR 4) Nich Okerlund SR
23 A Running Start TC 'C' 3:38.72 6
1) Alfred Pemberton III JR 2) Mikel Stone SR
3) Brian McCutcheon Jr SR 4) Joey Ortiz SR
24 A Running Start TC 'D' 3:38.77 4
1) Michael Collier JR 2) Bailey Harmon JR
3) Nai' Sean Williams SR 4) Dominik Gross SR
25 Fort Bend Marshall 'D' 3:40.73 2
1) Sylvester Labome FR 2) Devon Achane FR
3) Bryson Stubblefield FR 4) Jamaal Malik FR
26 Xtreme Force TC 'C' 3:40.83 1
1) Gerald Brown SR 2) Trey Mitchell SR
3) Ian Priour SR 4) Mason Reyna SR
27 North Texas Burners 'B' 3:41.35 4
1) Jaylin Anglin SR 2) Andre Norman SR
3) Ethan Griggs SR 4) Ian Colbert SR
28 Xtreme Force TC 'B' 3:44.87 4
1) Kevyn Allen SR 2) Devyn Allen SR
3) Victor Ekwuribe SR 4) Evan Nafe SR
-- Houston Speed DNF 8
1) Matthew Boling SR 2) Jeff Price SR
3) Wesley Uwaezuoke SR 4) Jason Bugg SR
-- Fort Bend Marshall 'B' DQ 3
1) Joseph Davis SR 2) Korey King SO
3) Dominick Shepard-Houston SO 4) Kacey Barnett SO
-- PSJA Memorial DQ 3
1) Michael Walden JR 2) Alexis Ramirez SR
3) Tavis Sain SO 4) Nathan Lopez SO
-- Fort Bend Marshall 'C' DQ 2
1) Henry Thomas JR 2) Thaddeus Lewis SO
3) Mike Jones SO 4) Daelyan Smith SR
-- Performance Track Club DQ 6
1) Robert Teer Jr. JR 2) Jalen Knox JR
3) Joseph Squire SR 4) Kadeem Burton JR
-- After Burner Track Club DQ 6
1) David Linares SR 2) Kirkland Haywood SR
3) Zachary Turman SR 4) Ricardo Banks SR
-- Northside Striders DQ 2
1) Phasonta Allen SR 2) Tyrese Overshown SR
3) Auhmad Robinson SR 4) Christian Jones SR
-- 956Training ArchersArrows DQ 1
1) Theodore Morales SR 2) Victor Castillo SR
3) Raudel Alvarez SR 4) John Rodriguez SR
-- Wings 'C' DQ 5
1) Al'Vonte Woodard SR 2) Ashton O'Conner SR
3) Sergio Rivera-Gonzalez SR 4) Joe Austin, III SR
-- Wings DQ 8
1) Jared Williams SR 2) Lawrence Murray SR
3) Howard Fields SR 4) Mathew Parker SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: * 7:36.99 2009 Albermarle, Charlottesville, VA
Meet: M 7:56.96 1/10/2015 Winners Edge, Winners Edge
J Viegra, A Speer, G Freeman, A Allman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wings 7:55.52M 1
1) Myriq (Kenneth) Freeman SR 2) Benjamin Abueg SR
3) Travis Jacobs SR 4) Joe Austin, III SR
2 Richmond Gold 7:57.30 1
1) Brian Raven SR 2) Chris Wise JR
3) Jordan Vance SR 4) Collin Williams SR
3 Winners Edge 7:57.47 1
1) Daniel Viegra SR 2) Tyler McDaniel SR
3) Kyle Doty SR 4) Sean Prenderville SR
4 After Burner Track Club 7:58.08 1
1) Kirkland Haywood SR 2) Zachary Turman SR
3) David Linares SR 4) Ricardo Banks SR
5 Houston Speed 8:08.96 1
1) Will Hartwig SR 2) Jeff Price SR
3) Diego Soto SR 4) Jason Bugg SR
6 The Boyz 8:30.00 1
1) Clayton Stuart JR 2) Luke Henderson JR
3) Matthew Arthur SR 4) Ben Morris-Woods JR
7 The Borderline 7 8:31.80 1
1) Armin Silva SR 2) Saul Burciaga SR
3) Max Smith SR 4) Ramon Gonzalez SR
8 Wings 'B' 8:32.05 2
1) Jerrell Hunter SR 2) Cameron Foston SR
3) Byron Daniels SR 4) Larry Murray, Jr. SR
9 A Running Start TC 8:32.84 2
1) Cinque Sambula SR 2) Konrad Herring SR
3) Bailey Harmon JR 4) Dominik Gross SR
10 PSJA Memorial 8:36.01 1
1) Alan Tovar SR 2) Angel Martinez SO
3) Jose Cisneros SO 4) Cruz Gomez SO
11 Denton Elite 8:39.31 2
1) Isaac Peterson SR 2) Bryson Bassinger SR
3) Matthew Morgan SR 4) Kevin Metzler SR
12 Montgomery Running Club 8:51.63 2
1) Alec Wright SR 2) Kyle Sparks SR
3) Chris O'Brien SR 4) Jahlil Caylen-Howard SR
13 Montgomery Running Club 'B' 8:51.98 2
1) Luke Watkins SR 2) Parker Nenninger SR
3) Braden Kilgore SR 4) Kale Venables SR
14 After Burner Track Club 'B' 8:52.70 1
1) Hugo De La Garza SR 2) Kobe Anderson SR
3) Jared Davis SR 4) Matias Jonsson SR
15 Brimmers Running 8:57.48 2
1) David Aguilar SR 2) Jack Tablizo SR
3) Nathaniel Zapata SR 4) Jefflin Leslie SR
16 South Austin Steel 9:06.43 2
1) Dylan Cox SR 2) Max Warrick SR
3) Matthew Warrick SR 4) John Schneider SR
17 The Boyz 'B' 9:33.96 2
1) Sam Henderson SO 2) Tristan Ament SO
3) David Schmiediche SO 4) Jakob Dowdle SO
18 HF Elite 9:38.55 2
1) Ty Graham SR 2) Joey Vasquez SR
3) Devin Williams SR 4) Dain Miller SR
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 2.27m 2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: M 2.02m 1/9/2016 Quillan Haughton, C.L. Athletic Stars
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Brewer SR Keller Texas 1.99m 6-06.25
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.03
PPP O XO O O XO XXX
2 Jake Lamberth JR Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
3 Matthew Boling SR Houston Spee 1.96m 6-05.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Kenneth Bodwin Premier Perf 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
XO O O XXX
5 Ronnie Jackson JR Navasota 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
6 Caleb Cavanaugh SR Houston Spee 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
6 Ivan Martinez SR The Borderli 1.83m 6-00.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O O O O XXX
6 DANIEL ROSADO SR Westside Bap 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
6 Preston Swiggart Houston Chri 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
10 Tyrik Barnes A Running St 1.83m 6-00.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 Nicholas Prentiss SO Team Xtreme 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
12 Cole Lewis Illinois Sho 1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
13 Brittan Burns JR Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
14 Lexington Hatch FR Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XO XO XXX
15 Myles Fucci SR St. Thomas 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Brent Green PureSpeedPer 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XO O XXX
17 Sean Nicosia SO PureSpeedPer 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
18 Sam Wood FR Summit Chris 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XXO XXX
-- James Koenig Richmond Gol NH
1.78
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National: * 5.44m 2014 Devin King, Sumner, Kentwood, LA
Meet: M 5.35m 1/6/2012 Shawnacy Barber, Flight Control
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riley Richards SR Zero G Elite 5.36mM 17-07.00
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.03 5.18 5.36 5.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Peyton Weissmann SR Unattached 5.03m 16-06.00
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.03 5.18
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Logan Freeman SR Unattached 4.71m 15-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 grahm gonzalez SR Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Jacob Adair Bay Area Pol 4.56m 14-11.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Campbell Webb JR Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Bryce Raders JR Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Seth Dolan JR Whitehouse 4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Brandon DeLaFuente SR Bay Area Pol 4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP XO O XXO XXX
10 Robert Platt Bay Area Pol 4.26m 13-11.75
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 Nick Hillier JR Bay Area Pol 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP XXO XO XXX
12 Jake Dillow Wings 4.26m 13-11.75
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
13 Anton Horak Houston Spee 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
14 Cole Burgess Bay Area Pol 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
15 Karney Linch Bay Area Pol 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP XO XXX
16 Alex Tyra Vertical Edg 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP XXO XXX
17 Bruno Rodriguez Houston Spee 3.96m 12-11.75
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
17 Cameron Johnson SO Whitehouse 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XXO XXX
19 Jack Reilly FR Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
20 Chase Hermes JR Zero G 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
21 Tanner Day South Austin 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
22 Nick Means JR Whitehouse 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
23 Noah Ashworth Vertical Edg 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
24 Johnathan Hoermann SO Heritage Chr 3.46m 11-04.25
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66
O O XXO XXX
24 Nathan Massey SR Unattached 3.46m 11-04.25
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66
PPP PPP XXO XXX
26 Rylan Olguin 956Training 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.46
PPP O XXX
27 Hunter Carlson Bay Area Pol 3.26m 10-08.25
3.06 3.26 3.46
PPP XO XXX
-- Branson Ellis JR Unattached NH
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Josiah Martinez 956Training NH
3.06 3.26 3.46
PPP PPP XXX
-- Eric Etie SR Unattached NH
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Alec Torres Bay Area Pol NH
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Sebastian Garcia Bay Area Pol NH
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Nathan Grayson Bay Area Pol NH
3.06 3.26 3.46 3.66
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 8.09m 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 7.53m 1/5/2013 Andre Jefferson, Metro
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Seals SR Wagner Sport 7.11m 23-04.00
FOUL 6.87m FOUL 6.87m 7.11m 6.92m
2 Cecil Gregg SR Unattached 6.85m 22-05.75
6.60m 6.77m 6.63m 6.19m 6.85m 6.71m
3 Matthew Salaiz SR Xtreme Force 6.69m 21-11.50
6.54m 6.55m 6.65m 6.68m 6.69m FOUL
4 Devin Mungro SR Unattached 6.68m 21-11.00
6.63m 6.59m FOUL 6.44m 6.56m 6.68m
5 Greg Chikaeze SR Unattached 6.57m 21-06.75
6.38m 6.57m 6.14m FOUL 4.83m FOUL
6 Jackson Shaver SR Heritage Chr 6.54m 21-05.50
6.15m 6.05m 6.32m 6.54m 6.50m FOUL
7 Kameron Washington SR Unattached 6.44m 21-01.50
6.41m 6.42m 6.05m 6.44m FOUL FOUL
8 Noah Herring CS Sprinters 6.34m 20-09.75
FOUL 6.34m 6.02m FOUL FOUL 6.04m
9 Frederic Williams SR Desoto Swift 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL FOUL 6.33m 6.29m 6.20m 6.18m
10 Jevon Wallace SR A Running St 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m 6.13m
11 Kenneth Bodwin Premier Perf 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 5.97m 6.23m
12 Jeremiah Ghent flash 6.23m 20-05.25
5.96m 6.23m FOUL
13 Michael Collier JR A Running St 6.21m 20-04.50
5.85m 6.10m 6.21m
14 Emmanuel Toney Celerity Per 6.19m 20-03.75
6.05m 6.19m 6.17m
15 Gus hancock JR Unattached 6.18m 20-03.50
5.97m 6.13m 6.18m
16 Garvin Tolbert flash 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.09m 6.17m
17 Tanaka Tava FCHW Wolves 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m FOUL FOUL
18 Darrius King Border Unite 6.11m 20-00.50
5.95m 6.11m FOUL
19 Jeffrey Kinard SR Team Xtreme 6.09m 19-11.75
6.02m 6.09m 5.78m
20 John Garrett Carswell Atascocita T 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m FOUL
21 Cameron Key JR Unattached 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m 5.93m
22 Will Marx JR Unattached 6.03m 19-09.50
FOUL 6.03m 5.89m
23 Wesley Uwaezuoke SR Houston Spee 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.69m 5.73m
24 Joshua Hamilton SR Unattached 5.99m 19-08.00
5.74m 5.99m 5.65m
25 Nick Kennedy Whitehouse-t 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m FOUL 5.89m
26 Corbett Fong Houston Chri 5.93m 19-05.50
5.93m FOUL FOUL
27 Sebastian Gonzalez Elite Sports 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m 5.89m 5.89m
28 Cyprien Toffa JR Unattached 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.44m 5.15m
29 Greg Bowens SR Xtreme Force 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.68m 5.75m
30 Nathan Massey SR Unattached 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 5.70m 5.54m
31 Whitaker Reid JR Unattached 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m 4.79m 5.49m
32 Earl Pugh III SO Performance 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.58m 5.65m
33 Jalen Hunter Illinois Sho 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m 5.71m FOUL
34 Brittan Burns JR Unattached 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m 5.64m 5.51m
35 Chance Pillar Action Elite 5.73m 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.73m
36 Evan Nafe SR Xtreme Force 5.67m 18-07.25
5.46m 5.67m 5.66m
37 Jamal January Flight Gold 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.60m FOUL
38 John McCormick Intensity Tr 5.61m 18-05.00
5.54m 5.46m 5.61m
39 Christopher WIlliams SR Powder Sprin 5.56m 18-03.00
4.96m 5.25m 5.56m
40 Luke anthony JR Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25
5.36m FOUL 5.49m
41 Kaden Smith flash 5.49m 18-00.25
FOUL 4.87m 5.49m
42 Darrion Sherfield FR Unattached 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m 5.17m 5.02m
43 Christopher Murray Texas Fusion 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 4.61m 5.02m
44 Trace JOHNSON JR Unattached 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m FOUL
45 Cameron Harris SO FKElite 5.14m 16-10.50
5.09m FOUL 5.14m
46 Tracy Goodwin JR A Running St 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 4.95m FOUL
47 Esteban Olvera SO PureSpeedPer 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m FOUL
48 Gift Owhonda JR Unattached 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL
49 Blake Wilson SO Summit Chris 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.52m FOUL
-- Amarr Teague JR Desoto Swift FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: * 16.04m 1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: M 15.04m 1/7/2011 Devante Davis, Davis Flyers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Seals SR Wagner Sport 15.16mM 49-09.00
15.08m 15.16m 15.06m PASS PASS PASS
2 Jelaani Davis Texas Storm 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m FOUL FOUL 14.00m PASS PASS
3 zach johnson SR Unattached 14.31m 46-11.50
14.31m 14.23m 14.22m 14.18m 13.53m 12.69m
4 Greg Chikaeze SR Unattached 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.69m 13.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Devin Mungro SR Unattached 13.84m 45-05.00
13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Kenneth Bodwin Premier Perf 13.58m 44-06.75
13.15m 13.32m 13.58m 12.79m 13.13m PASS
7 Brock Aldrige Whitehouse-t 13.45m 44-01.50
13.03m 13.06m 13.23m 13.06m 13.14m 13.45m
8 Matthew Salaiz SR Xtreme Force 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m 12.99m FOUL 12.80m 12.70m FOUL
9 Darrius King Border Unite 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 13.03m 12.70m 12.47m FOUL FOUL
10 Jackson Shaver SR Heritage Chr 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.38m 11.94m
11 Cameron Key JR Unattached 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.37m 12.17m
12 Joseph Squire SR Performance 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 12.18m 12.54m
13 Garvin Tolbert flash 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.37m 11.86m
14 Blake Harris Houston Spee 12.24m 40-02.00
11.83m 12.24m 12.14m
15 John McCormick Intensity Tr 12.15m 39-10.50
11.90m 12.15m FOUL
16 Kaden Smith flash 12.11m 39-08.75
11.94m FOUL 12.11m
17 Wesley Uwaezuoke SR Houston Spee 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m
18 Raudel Alvarez SR 956Training 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m 11.74m 11.96m
19 Golden Madrigal JR Super S.T.A. 11.86m 38-11.00
11.67m 11.86m FOUL
-- Jeremiah Rose SR Lutheran Sou FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Whitaker Reid JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Xavier Mayes Wings FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Ryan Scalet JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trace JOHNSON JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: * 23.54m 2011 Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR
Meet: M 20.35m 1/8/2016 Adrian Piperi, Woodlands Throw Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian III Piperi Cutters 22.01mM 72-02.50
19.74m 20.98m 21.69m FOUL FOUL 22.01m
2 Cooper Campbell SR Unattached 19.45m 63-09.75
18.05m 19.00m 19.07m 18.08m 19.45m FOUL
3 David Perry Crimson Talo 16.76m 55-00.00
16.40m FOUL FOUL 16.76m FOUL FOUL
4 Aiden Vennard SR Unattached 15.81m 51-10.50
15.81m 15.73m FOUL 15.74m FOUL FOUL
5 Bryce Peoples Fort Worth F 15.60m 51-02.25
14.15m 15.20m 15.60m 15.07m 15.49m 14.96m
6 Jared Tracy JR Austin Lake 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m 15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.57m
7 Patrick Piperi Cutters 14.94m 49-00.25
14.44m FOUL 14.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ray Dixon JR Unattached 14.56m 47-09.25
14.46m 14.55m 14.56m FOUL FOUL 14.43m
9 Vance Holub SR Dallas Jesui 14.27m 46-10.00
14.08m 14.05m 14.27m FOUL 14.04m 13.79m
10 Brayden Hodgest Wreck Shop T 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.66m 13.51m
11 Elias Berkel nw flyers th 13.63m 44-08.75
13.29m 12.92m 13.63m
12 Felix Hernandez Elite Sports 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 11.92m FOUL
13 Terrance Green Whitehouse-t 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m 11.86m 11.79m
14 Collin Johns JR Dallas Jesui 12.15m 39-10.50
11.96m 11.64m 12.15m
15 Barton Clement JR Fort Bend Ma 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m FOUL 11.89m
16 Matthew Brewer SR Dallas Jesui 11.77m 38-07.50
11.02m 11.22m 11.77m
-- Jace Navarro SO Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Barber SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|